User:Ad9581: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| | | | ||
|Microcenter [http://www.microcenter.com/] | |Microcenter [http://www.microcenter.com/] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|DealeXtreme [http://dx.com/] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-} | |-} | ||
Revision as of 22:59, 6 March 2014
Arturo Duarte
List of Machines Currently Certified On
| Certification | Trained By |
|---|---|
| CNC 3020 ROUTER[1] | Bart Dring |
| Epilog 30w Mini 24 Laser Engraver[2] | Elizabeth Koprucki |
| LulzBot 3D Printer[3] | Elizabeth Koprucki |
| LulzBot Taz 3[4] | Elizabeth Koprucki |
| Vinyl Cutter [5] | Elizabeth Koprucki |
| PS:1 Groups |
|---|
| CNC Build Club[6] |
| TOOOL Chicago [7] |
Evolving list of Resources
| Laser Cutter | Material Suppliers | Electronics | Industrial/Manufacturing/Construction | How to's |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jamieson Laser [8] | Inventables [9] | Arduino [10] | ABB [11] | Instructables [12] |
| SDP-S1 [13] | Sparkfun [14] | Ladyada [15] | ||
| Make [16] | ||||
| Adafruit [17] | ||||
| Robot City Workshop [18] | ||||
| Microcenter [19] | ||||
| DealeXtreme [20] |