Compressed Air System Updates: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
Nerobro (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|[http://www.harborfreight.com/catalog/product/view/id/8128/category/426/ $6]
|[http://www.harborfreight.com/catalog/product/view/id/8128/category/426/ $6]
|-
|-
|Presta valve adatper.
|Presta valve adapter. (a few)
|
|$10
|-
|-
|Regulator for bike stuff.   
|Regulator for bike stuff.   
|
|$15
|-
|-
|Air dryer and regulator for painting.
|Air dryer and regulator for painting.
|
|$40
|-
|-
|Retractable air hoses, for quick cleaning, filling of bike tires, etc:  Campbell Hausfeld 50 ft. x 3/8 in. PVC Retractable Hose Reel with Hose
|Retractable air hoses, for quick cleaning, filling of bike tires, etc:  Campbell Hausfeld 50 ft. x 3/8 in. PVC Retractable Hose Reel with Hose
Line 44: Line 44:
|Air Chuck: Campbell Hausfeld Tire Inflator with Gauge
|Air Chuck: Campbell Hausfeld Tire Inflator with Gauge
|[http://www.homedepot.com/p/Campbell-Hausfeld-Tire-Inflator-with-Gauge-MP600000AV/100665848  $16]
|[http://www.homedepot.com/p/Campbell-Hausfeld-Tire-Inflator-with-Gauge-MP600000AV/100665848  $16]
|-
|Automatic Air Compressor Drain Valve
|[http://www.harborfreight.com/automatic-compressor-drain-kit-68244.html#.UxjdCIW9bDU  $10]
|}
|}


== Language ==
== Language ==

Revision as of 14:42, 6 March 2014

Nerobro

History

Background

Item Links
Some Number of Hoses
Air Tool Accessories $6
Presta valve adapter. (a few) $10
Regulator for bike stuff. $15
Air dryer and regulator for painting. $40
Retractable air hoses, for quick cleaning, filling of bike tires, etc: Campbell Hausfeld 50 ft. x 3/8 in. PVC Retractable Hose Reel with Hose $90
Air fittings, quickconnects and gender changers: Campbell Hausfeld 7-Piece Air Tool Accessory Kit $9 * 4
Air tool accessory kits: Campbell Hausfeld 25-Pieces Accessory Kit with Case Inclues blowguns, a few fittings and two QDs. $26 * 2
Air hose: Campbell Hausfeld 50 ft. x 3/8 in. Maxus Rubber Air Hose $26
Coiled air hose: SnapBack 1/4 in. x 25 ft. Polyurethane ReCoil Red Air Hose $15
Air Chuck: Campbell Hausfeld Tire Inflator with Gauge $16
Automatic Air Compressor Drain Valve $10

Language