Bridgeport Knee Mill: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Dbever (talk | contribs)
m Fix label.
Negativek (talk | contribs)
Changed "doesitwork"; certification -> authorization; spelling of committee; add Proctored By column; added Ryan, myself, and Derek.
Line 9: Line 9:
|model=Bridgeport Series I knee mill  
|model=Bridgeport Series I knee mill  
|arrived=Dec 2013  
|arrived=Dec 2013  
|doesitwork=no
|doesitwork=yes
|contact=Danger Committee, Area Host (Mike Warot)
|contact=Danger Committee, Area Host (Mike Warot)
|where=Machine Shop  
|where=Machine Shop  
Line 28: Line 28:


----
----
'''This tool requires certification for use.'''<br>
'''This tool requires authorization for use.'''<br>
'''A Danger committe consisting of Mike Warot, Tucker Tomlinson, Ed Bennett and JP Debauge is currently working out details for certifications. DO NOT USE THIS MILL WITHOUT CONTACTING THE DANGER COMMITTEE'''
'''A Danger committee consisting of Mike Warot, Tucker Tomlinson, Ed Bennett and JP Debauge is currently working out details for certifications. DO NOT USE THIS MILL WITHOUT CONTACTING THE DANGER COMMITTEE'''
 
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
! Qualified Member
! Qualified Member
! Trained By
! Trained By
! Proctored By
|-
|-
|Tucker Tomlinson
|Tucker Tomlinson
|Danger Committee
|Danger Committee
|
|-
|-
|Mike Warot
|Mike Warot
|Danger Committee
|Danger Committee
|
|-
|-
|Ed Bennett
|Ed Bennett
|Danger Committee
|Danger Committee
|
|-
|-
|John-Paul(JP) Debauge
|John-Paul(JP) Debauge
|Danger Committee
|Danger Committee
|
|-
|Ryan Pierce
|JP Debauge
|Ed Bennett
|-
|Everett Wilson
|JP Debauge
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|Derek Bever
|JP Debauge
|Everett Wilson
|}
|}
----
----