Central Machinery Metal Bandsaw: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Dbever (talk | contribs)
Nerobro (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Fabrication]]
[[Category:Fabrication]]
[[Category:Metalworking]]


{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
Line 14: Line 16:
|image = CentralMachineryBandsaw.jpg
|image = CentralMachineryBandsaw.jpg
}}
}}
== Use ==
For cutting metal stock down to useful sizes and shapes.
== Note ==
Do not drop the bandsaw to the workpeice, always place it down on the work gently.


== Documentation ==
== Documentation ==
Line 25: Line 33:
| Everett
| Everett
| Derek
| Derek
|-
| Greg Teiber
|
|-}
|-}