Electrical: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Added breaker 6. |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! Breaker # !! Used !! What Is It | ! Breaker # !! Used !! What Is It | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Yes | | 6 || Yes, works || 20amp, 2 outlets hot metal side of furnace room, short drop near center of shop. Light in the boiler room. | ||
|- | |||
| 8 || Yes, works || 20 amp, outlet at hot metal side of furnace room, possibly second outlet behind lockers. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7,9,11 || yes. works. || Power to chiller/heat pump on the roof for AC... and also the air handler under it inside. The | | 7,9,11 || yes. works. || Power to chiller/heat pump on the roof for AC... and also the air handler under it inside. The | ||