Technics Hummer V Sputter Coater: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
Line 51: Line 51:
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|Replaced HV power supply with one shipped from the manufacturer as a former refurb. New power supply works. A plasma can be maintained by adjusting gas pressure. It is definitely sputter coating. Also replaced power cord. (Note: it uses a standard extension cord. Borrowed one but it is a bit long.)
|Replaced HV power supply with one shipped from the manufacturer as a former refurb. New power supply works. A plasma can be maintained by adjusting gas pressure. It is definitely sputter coating. Also replaced power cord. (Note: it uses a standard extension cord. Borrowed one but it is a bit long.)
|
|-
|7/21/2013
|7/21/2013
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce