Leica S430 Scanning Electron Microscope: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
Line 157: Line 157:
! Maintainer
! Maintainer
! Description
! Description
|-
|11/9/2013
|Ryan Pierce
|Changed rotary vacuum pump with oil that came with the SEM. Noted that the oil mist filter was dry, but not working well as a lot of odor is passing through. Needs new filter elements.
|-
|-
|10/17/2013
|10/17/2013