Keg 4: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
Mct (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Kegs]]
[[Category:Brewing]]
[[Category:Photographs Needed]]
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
|owner = Ryan Pierce
|owner = Ryan Pierce
Line 10: Line 6:
|serial = Unknown
|serial = Unknown
|arrived = September, 2012
|arrived = September, 2012
|doesitwork = WORKING
|doesitwork = yes
|contact = Ryan Pierce
|contact = Ryan Pierce
|where = [[Beer Church]]
|where = [[Beer Church]]
Line 16: Line 12:
}}
}}


==History==
== History ==


'''NOTE: O Rings should be changed on this before next use!'''
'''NOTE: O Rings should be changed on this before next use!'''
Line 45: Line 41:
|restart clean Clean - start PBW soak
|restart clean Clean - start PBW soak
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|3/26/2013
|Eric Stein, Tucker Tomlinson, James Longfield
|cleaned the rest of the way & Kegged [[Beer 2013.03]], 5 gallons
|[[Beer 2013.03]]
|}
|}
[[Category:Kegs]]
[[Category:Brewing]]
[[Category:Photographs Needed]]
[[Category:Loaned Equipment]]