Keg 3: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EquipmentPage | {{Template:EquipmentPage | ||
|owner = Eric Stein | |owner = Eric Stein | ||
| Line 10: | Line 6: | ||
|serial = Unknown | |serial = Unknown | ||
|arrived = September, 2012 | |arrived = September, 2012 | ||
|doesitwork = | |doesitwork = yes | ||
|contact = Eric Stein | |contact = Eric Stein | ||
|where = [[Beer Church]] | |where = [[Beer Church]] | ||
| Line 16: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==History== | == History == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
| Line 48: | Line 44: | ||
|Put [[Beer 2013.02]] on tap 1. | |Put [[Beer 2013.02]] on tap 1. | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|3/3/2013 | |||
|Eric Stein | |||
|Took [[Beer 2013.02]] off tap 1. | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|3/25/2013 | |||
|Eric Stein | |||
|Clean - start PBW soak | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|3/26/2013 | |||
|Eric Stein & Charlie & Tucker | |||
|Clean w/starsan & kegging of [[Beer 2013.05]]. | |||
|[[Beer 2013.05]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/3/2013 | |||
|Matt Triano & Brittany | |||
|Cleaned, sanitized | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|6/4/2013 | |||
|Tucker | |||
|Filled with PBW water | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|9/22/2013 | |||
|Eric & Joseph | |||
|Rinsed, sanitized, and kegged [[Beer 2013.09]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|7/16/2014 | |||
|Justin | |||
|Put [[Beer 2013.09]] on tap 1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|9/2/2014 | |||
|Justin | |||
|cleaning | |||
|water rinse, didn't manage to continue on as the corny socket was missing. Empty. | |||
|- | |||
|9182/2014 | |||
|Eric | |||
|cleaning | |||
|water rinse again, didn't manage to continue on as the corny socket was missing. Bought new corny socket on amazon because having this happen 3 times would be lame. | |||
|- | |||
|10/28/2014 | |||
|Eric & Justin | |||
|Kegged [[Beer 2014.03]], put on force carb | |||
|[[Beer 2014.03]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Kegs]] | |||
[[Category:Brewing]] | |||
[[Category:Photographs Needed]] | |||
[[Category:Loaned Equipment]] | |||