Keg 5: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EquipmentPage | {{Template:EquipmentPage | ||
|owner = Ryan Pierce | |owner = Ryan Pierce | ||
| Line 10: | Line 6: | ||
|serial = Unknown | |serial = Unknown | ||
|arrived = January, 2013 | |arrived = January, 2013 | ||
|doesitwork = | |doesitwork = yes | ||
|contact = Ryan Pierce | |contact = Ryan Pierce | ||
|where = [[Beer Church]] | |where = [[Beer Church]] | ||
| Line 16: | Line 12: | ||
}} | }} | ||
==History== | == History == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
| Line 33: | Line 29: | ||
|Took off tap, rinsed, and started soak with PBW. All fittings soaking in the PBW inside the keg. | |Took off tap, rinsed, and started soak with PBW. All fittings soaking in the PBW inside the keg. | ||
|PBW Water | |PBW Water | ||
|- | |||
|3/17/2013 | |||
|Eric Stein & Sacha De'Angeli | |||
|Dumped, rinsed, soaked with hot starsan, sanitized and refitted fittings, kegged [[Beer 2013.03]]. | |||
|[[Beer 2013.03]] | |||
|- | |||
|3/24/2013 | |||
|Eric Stein | |||
|Took off tap. | |||
|smelly air | |||
|- | |||
|6/3/2013 | |||
|Brittany & Matt Triano | |||
|cleaned & Kegged brittany's white ale | |||
| brittany's white ale [[Beer 2013.06]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/30/2013 | |||
|Eric Stein & Matt Triano | |||
|Took off tap, rinsed, and started soak with PBW. All fittings soaking in the PBW in a plastic container in the brew cabinet. | |||
|PBW Water | |||
|- | |||
|7/20/2013 | |||
|Eric Stein, Donna B, Mike R, Rob C | |||
|Rinsed, sanitized with starsan, kegged [[Beer 2013.07]], put on gas in fridge | |||
|[[Beer 2013.07]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/28/2014 | |||
|Eric Stein | |||
|Dumped out half a keg of spoiled [[Beer 2013.07]]. :(. Added water and PBW. | |||
|PBW water | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Kegs]] | |||
[[Category:Brewing]] | |||
[[Category:Photographs Needed]] | |||
[[Category:Loaned Equipment]] | |||