Blichmann BeerGun: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
Rdoeksen (talk | contribs)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Brewing]]
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
|owner = Eric Stein
|owner = Eric Stein
Line 8: Line 6:
|serial = Unknown
|serial = Unknown
|arrived = January 13, 2013
|arrived = January 13, 2013
|doesitwork = WORKING
|doesitwork = yes
|contact = Eric Stein
|contact = Eric Stein
|where = [[Beer Church]]
|where = [[Beer Church]]
Line 14: Line 12:
}}
}}


== List of Currently Certified Users ==
== List of Currently Authorized Users ==
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
! Qualified Member
! Qualified Member
Line 21: Line 19:
|Eric Stein
|Eric Stein
|Owner
|Owner
|-
|Andy Pace
|Eric Stein
|}
|}


== Bottlings ==
== Bottlings ==
Line 28: Line 28:
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
! Beer
! Beer
! Bottler
! Bottler(s)
! Date
! Date
! Bottles
! Bottles
|-
|-
|[[Beer 2012.04|Doppelbock]]
|[[Beer 2012.04|Doppelbock]]
|Eric Stein
|Eric Stein & Andy Pace
|1/20/2013
|3 12oz brown bottles
|-
|[[Beer 2012.03|Pumpkin Ale]]
|Eric Stein & Andy Pace
|1/20/2013
|1/20/2013
|3 12oz brown bottles
|3 12oz brown bottles
|-
|[[Beer 2013.02|Rhubarb Waves of Grain]]
|Eric Stein & Charlie & Tucker
|3/3/2013
|6 12oz brown bottles
|-
|[[Beer 2013.01|Putting the India back in IPA]]
|Eric Stein & James Longfield
|3/5/2013
|12 12oz brown bottles
|}
|}
[[Category:Brewing]]
[[Category:Loaned Equipment]]