Rockwell 14 inch bandsaw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
Properly marked as removed. |
||
| (144 intermediate revisions by 90 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EquipmentPage | {{Template:EquipmentPage | ||
|image = Rockwell-14-bandsaw.jpg | |||
|owner = Ed Bennett | |owner = Ed Bennett | ||
|serial = NAN | |serial = NAN | ||
|certification = | |certification = yes | ||
|hackable = | |hackable = no | ||
|model = Rockwell 14 inch bandsaw | |model = Rockwell 14 inch bandsaw | ||
|arrived = 1-19-13 | |arrived = 1-19-13 | ||
|doesitwork = | |doesitwork = no | ||
|contact = ed@KineticsAndElectronics.com | |contact = ed@KineticsAndElectronics.com | ||
|where = | |where = Removed | ||
|value = 400 | |value = 400 | ||
|hostarea = | |||
|itemphoto = [[File:Rockwell-14-bandsaw.jpg|300px]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
''' | |||
This page is deprecated and is being kept for historical purposes, as the machine is no longer in the shop. It has been replaced by PS1's [[Rockwell Delta 20" Bandsaw]]. | |||
'''Authorizations for the [[Rockwell Delta 20" Bandsaw|20" bandsaw]] do not carry over from this machine — please contact one of the following wood shop proctors for authorization to use the new machine.''' | |||
No longer at PS1 — all users must obtain authorization to use the new 20" bandsaw | |||
== List of Currently Certified Users == | == List of Currently Certified Users == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! Qualified Member | ! Qualified Member | ||
! Trained By | ! Trained By | ||
! Date Certified | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
| Line 23: | Line 32: | ||
|Jay Hopkins | |Jay Hopkins | ||
|Ed Bennett | |Ed Bennett | ||
|- | |||
|Tucker Tomlinson | |||
[[ | |Ed Bennett | ||
[[ | |- | ||
[[ | |Tim Saylor | ||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Warot | |||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|Colin Parsons | |||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|Justin Miles | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|- | |||
|Max Stahl | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|- | |||
|Cody Greene | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|- | |||
|Zac Mitton | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|- | |||
|Stephan Kulov | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|- | |||
|Sacha De'Angeli | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Reddy | |||
|Tim Saylor | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|Tim Saylor | |||
|- | |||
|Derek Bever | |||
|Tim Saylor | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Willmott | |||
|Tim Saylor | |||
|- | |||
|Tyler DeAngelo | |||
|Tim Saylor | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Skilton | |||
|Tucker Tomlinson | |||
|- | |||
|Paul Barker | |||
|Tim Saylor | |||
|- | |||
|Janet Dornhoff | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Hilary Lee | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Will Rante | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Henry Behel | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Alan Livshin | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Michelle Garcia | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Daylan Dufelmeier | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Maloney | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Ian Cochran | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Abhimanyu Belani | |||
|Will Rante | |||
|- | |||
|Dmitry Baycharov | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Stephen Ulman | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Jarred Meyers | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Kos | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Bryan Gleason | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Dave Schact | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel Wells | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Sean Corbett | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Feigen | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Bo Driscoll | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Joel Shepherd | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Santina Croniser | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Todd Allen | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Lawrence MacDevitt | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Kelly | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Melody Stanley | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Tom Ackenhausen | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|John Godwim | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Nate Hutchins | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Molek | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Sloan Lavery | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Trey Keifer | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Juan Robles | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Simon Cygielski | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Tom Forajter | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Robert Grossman | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Lucas Morris | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Sergio Preston | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Ron Bean | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Greg Eagel | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Carter Constana | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Adam Glick | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Zachary Fietsch | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Solomon Hursey | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Jesse Reynolds | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Eduard Shlahtichman | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Skittles Rainbow | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Tom Jurgensen | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Greg "Nerobro" Teiber | |||
|Dereck Bever | |||
|- | |||
|Barmey Ung | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Casey Olson | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Jonathan Bisson | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Bandit Gangwere | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Joseph Nudell | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|David Butler | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Kathryn Smiley | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Aimee Spevak | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Cassie Webster | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Moylan | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Mike O'Connor | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Tyler Hsu | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Zihe "Johnson" Luo | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Giovanni Arroyo | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Edward Muela | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|- | |||
|Samuel Swope | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Thomson | |||
|Jason Shanfield | |||
|- | |||
|Brandon Price | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Arturo Duarte | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Braun | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Jeremy Fay | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Leeswann Bolden | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|James Porter | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff McBride | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Tom Judge | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|- | |||
|Connor Miller | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Ashley Duca | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Karen Niemczyk | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Bassam Alshammari | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|John Fiene | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Thomas Wright | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Joseph Peltier | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Justin Conroy | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|David Koppel | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Sevin Straus | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Roger Moore | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Valerie Moore | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Andy Schwartz | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Assaf Evron | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|David Pelot | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Rich Smith | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Khoi Nguyen | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Brian Keehner | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Jesse Gare | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Tyler Natoli | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|David Siegfried | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Annie Zebula | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Eliya Gwetta | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Patrick Schliss | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Arjun Wadnerkar | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Sonia Yaco | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Sparr|Clarence Risher]] | |||
|Justin Miles | |||
|- | |||
|Touly Phiachantharath | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Vibberts | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Thomas Garza | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Will Garza | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Brennan Koziarz | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Alec Weege | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Clarence Risher | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Erica Tesla | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Jabu Dawdu | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Karen Murphey | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Meshulam | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Josh Myers | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Weston Tanner | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Hugh Sato | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Nora Sluzas | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Elizabeth Koprucki | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Oscar Villareal | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Rob Paral | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Alex Schaffer | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Szymon Sambor | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Solhelm | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
| Rob Paral | |||
| Michael Skilton | |||
|- | |||
|Sonia Yaco | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:lucas|Lucas Goossen]] | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Marty Dubin | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Mwilkens|Matt Wilkens]] | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Slehofer | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Jon Levine | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Melody Snyder | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Curtis Cooke | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Harry Morgan | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Drazin | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Kislovsky | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Keven Kalay | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Reicks | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Pulver | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Keith Hultman | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Cary Lahucik | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Mario Rodriguez | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|John Keippel | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Szilvia Precsinszki | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Davis Mazariegos | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Coriale | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Baltudis | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|David Fell | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Dubi Kaufmann | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Patrick Grider | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Erin Kunkel | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Tyler Matthew | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Shae Kurko | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Bogler | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Paris | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Kleehammer | |||
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | |||
|- | |||
|Trey Elliott | |||
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | |||
|- | |||
|Nik Brink | |||
|[[User:jason|Jason Shanfield]] | |||
|- | |||
|Frances Ritchie | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Kern | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Yu | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Knute Martell | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Karol Slowikowski | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Smith | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Eugene Liokumovich | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Laurel Garrett | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Rei Kevin | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Aji Slater | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|John Beyer | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Brad Topol | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Neuman | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:papaben44|Benjamin Dambman]] | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|4/14/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Tomas Ward | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|4/26/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Les Schier | |||
|Jason Shanfield | |||
|5/2/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Hunter Koerner | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|6/4/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Kurt Ziegel | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|6/4/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Simon Pyle | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|6/4/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Andy Richardson | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|4/14/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Connor Jansen | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|6/4/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Erik Wessing | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|- | |||
|Ananda Stevens | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|7/18/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Stevens | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|7/18/15 | |||
|- | |||
|Anthony Phelps | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|8/27/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|8/27/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Kyle Bieneman | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|8/27/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Shane Kanter | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|9/12/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Baker | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|8/27/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Marcin Ignasiak | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Carlock | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|11/19/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Patrick Lynch | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|11/19/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Forkan | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|11/19/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Erik Funkhouser | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|11/01/2015 | |||
|- | |||
|Hans Griese | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|5/5/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Josh Younger | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|5/19/16 | |||
|- | |||
|An Phan | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|7/7/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Donald Wells | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|8/4/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Derwin Umali | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|8/7/16 | |||
|- | |||
|Ashley Borg | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|4/11/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Crystal Zapata | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|4/27/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Alexa Viscius | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|4/27/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Abel Greenwald | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Handley | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|5/13/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Kari Danek | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|6/15/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Hassberger | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|- | |||
|Ben Starett | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|12/14/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Ross Hanchett | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|12/14/17 | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Donovan | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|12/14/17 | |||
|-} | |||
|Charles Barker | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/8/18 | |||
|- | |||
|John Burkholder | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|5/03/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Wayne Hendryx | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 4/19/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Fritz Sullivan | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 5/30/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Elizabeth Reuter | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 5/30/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Baker | |||
|Paul V | |||
|07/18/2019 | |||
|- | |||
} | |||