2010 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
KathyW (talk | contribs)
adding a link for this vote
Wikibot (talk | contribs)
m Bot: Fixing redirects; cosmetic changes
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Preface==
== Preface ==


This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One:
This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One:


[[Votes|See all votes here]]
== Upcoming Votes ==
 
==Upcoming Votes==
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
Line 14: Line 12:
|}
|}


==Past Votes==
== Past Votes ==
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
Line 41: Line 39:
| MV.11 || 2010-03-02 || Licensing of Content: Creative Commons by-nc-sa || Sacha  || 9 || 9 || 0
| MV.11 || 2010-03-02 || Licensing of Content: Creative Commons by-nc-sa || Sacha  || 9 || 9 || 0
|-
|-
| MV.12 || 2010-04-06 || "[[Its all fun and games untill someone looses an eye]]" || Tim || 24 || 0 || 0  
| MV.12 || 2010-04-06 || "[[It's all fun and games until someone loses an eye|It's all fun and games untill someone loses an eye]]" || Tim || 24 || 0 || 0  
|-  
|-  
| MV.13 || 2010-04-06 || Proposal for negotiating and signing a lease extension on our current location || Sacha || 24 || 0 || 0
| MV.13 || 2010-04-06 || Proposal for negotiating and signing a lease extension on our current location || Sacha || 24 || 0 || 0
Line 51: Line 49:
| MV.16 || 2010-07-06 || Clear WiMax Sponsorsip || Sacha || 16 || 2 || 4
| MV.16 || 2010-07-06 || Clear WiMax Sponsorsip || Sacha || 16 || 2 || 4
|-
|-
| MV.17 || 2010-07-06 || Dissolution Clause || Ishmael || 23 || 0 || 0
| MV.17 || 2010-07-06 || [[Meeting Notes 2010-07-06|Dissolution Clause]] || Ishmael || 23 || 0 || 0
|-
|-
| MV.18 || 2010-07-13 || PR Budget || Sarah || 15 || 0 || 0
| MV.18 || 2010-07-13 || PR Budget || Sarah || 15 || 0 || 0
Line 67: Line 65:
| MV.24 || 2010-07-27 || VIMBY Proposal || Jordan || 15 || 0 || 0
| MV.24 || 2010-07-27 || VIMBY Proposal || Jordan || 15 || 0 || 0
|-
|-
| MV.25 || 2010-08-10 || Contract Expedience Clause || Nathan || 12 || 3 || 4
| MV.25 || 2010-08-10 || [[Meeting Notes 2010-08-10|Contract Expedience Clause]] || Nathan || 12 || 3 || 4
|-
|-
| MV.26 || 2010-08-30 || Member Rewards Amendment || Sacha || 14 || 0 || 0
| MV.26 || 2010-08-30 || [[Member Rewards Amendment]] || Sacha || 14 || 0 || 0
|-
|-
| MV.27 || 2010-09-14 || Projector Purchase || Matthew || 15 || 0 || 4
| MV.27 || 2010-09-14 || Projector Purchase || Matthew || 15 || 0 || 4
|-
| MV.27B || 2010-10-12 || [[Officer eligibility]] || -- || 18 || 0 || 2
|-
|-
| MV.28 || 2010-11-16 || [[Moving to who cares where]] || Tim || 18 || 2 || 1
| MV.28 || 2010-11-16 || [[Moving to who cares where]] || Tim || 18 || 2 || 1
Line 77: Line 77:
|}
|}


[[Category: Votes]]
[[Category:Votes|See all votes here]]
[[Category:Votes]]