Pumpingstationone.org: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Rhys (talk | contribs)
Changed space from 'intranet' to what it actually is.
Glenn (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{outdated}}
pumpingstationone.org is the domain used for our organization. We also own *.com & *.net and forward those to the pumpingstationone.org. Depending on where you're reading this, you may be using pumpingstationone.org THIS VERY MOMENT!
pumpingstationone.org is the domain used for our organization. We also own *.com & *.net and forward those to the pumpingstationone.org. Depending on where you're reading this, you may be using pumpingstationone.org THIS VERY MOMENT!


Line 7: Line 9:
! align="left" |PUBLIC
! align="left" |PUBLIC
! align="left" |INTERNAL
! align="left" |INTERNAL
! align="left" |CONTACTS
! align="left" |HOSTED
|-
|-
| pumpingstationone.org
| pumpingstationone.org
Line 12: Line 16:
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| [[User:Tsaylor|Tim]], CTO
| pagely
|-
|-
| space.pumpingstationone.org
| space.pumpingstationone.org
| Connection to the physical space - Comcast
| Comcast IP -> Physical Space
| style="background:#FF9090;" align="center" | No
| style="background:#FF9090;" align="center" | No
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| CTO
| [[Dell PS 38S Server Rack]]
|
|-
|-
| apps.pumpingstationone.org
| wiki.pumpingstationone.org
| Apps created by PS:One members
| This wiki
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| CTO
| [[Dell PS 38S Server Rack]]
|-
| bellamy.pumpingstationone.org
| ZoneMinder Video Monitoring, [[Spacemon]], [[Peoplemon]], [[Chatmon]]
| style="background:#FF9090;" align="center" | No
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| [[User:toba|Toba]]
| [[Dell PS 38S Server Rack]]
|-
|-
| wiki.pumpingstationone.org
| [[time.pumpingstationone.org]]
| This wiki
| NTP Server
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| [[User:glenn|Glenn]]
| [[TBD]]
|}
|}


[[Category:Equipment]]
[[Category:Equipment]]