Pumpingstationone.org: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Knitmeapony (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{outdated}} | |||
pumpingstationone.org is the domain used for our organization. We also own *.com & *.net and forward those to the pumpingstationone.org. Depending on where you're reading this, you may be using pumpingstationone.org THIS VERY MOMENT! | pumpingstationone.org is the domain used for our organization. We also own *.com & *.net and forward those to the pumpingstationone.org. Depending on where you're reading this, you may be using pumpingstationone.org THIS VERY MOMENT! | ||
| Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
! align="left" |PUBLIC | ! align="left" |PUBLIC | ||
! align="left" |INTERNAL | ! align="left" |INTERNAL | ||
! align="left" |CONTACTS | |||
! align="left" |HOSTED | |||
|- | |- | ||
| pumpingstationone.org | | pumpingstationone.org | ||
| Line 12: | Line 16: | ||
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | | style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | ||
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | | style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | ||
| [[User:Tsaylor|Tim]], CTO | |||
| pagely | |||
|- | |- | ||
| space.pumpingstationone.org | | space.pumpingstationone.org | ||
| | | Comcast IP -> Physical Space | ||
| style="background:#FF9090;" align="center" | No | | style="background:#FF9090;" align="center" | No | ||
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | | style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | ||
| CTO | |||
| [[Dell PS 38S Server Rack]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | wiki.pumpingstationone.org | ||
| | | This wiki | ||
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | |||
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | | style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | ||
| CTO | |||
| [[Dell PS 38S Server Rack]] | |||
|- | |||
| bellamy.pumpingstationone.org | |||
| ZoneMinder Video Monitoring, [[Spacemon]], [[Peoplemon]], [[Chatmon]] | |||
| style="background:#FF9090;" align="center" | No | |||
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | | style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | ||
| [[User:toba|Toba]] | |||
| [[Dell PS 38S Server Rack]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[time.pumpingstationone.org]] | ||
| | | NTP Server | ||
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | | style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | ||
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | | style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes | ||
| [[User:glenn|Glenn]] | |||
| [[TBD]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Equipment]] | [[Category:Equipment]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:24, 21 March 2015
| IMPORTANT: The content of this page is outdated. If you have checked or updated this page and found the content to be suitable, please remove this notice. |
pumpingstationone.org is the domain used for our organization. We also own *.com & *.net and forward those to the pumpingstationone.org. Depending on where you're reading this, you may be using pumpingstationone.org THIS VERY MOMENT!
| HOST | SERVICE | PUBLIC | INTERNAL | CONTACTS | HOSTED | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| pumpingstationone.org | Wordpress Blog | Yes | Yes | Tim, CTO | pagely | |
| space.pumpingstationone.org | Comcast IP -> Physical Space | No | Yes | CTO | Dell PS 38S Server Rack | |
| wiki.pumpingstationone.org | This wiki | Yes | Yes | CTO | Dell PS 38S Server Rack | |
| bellamy.pumpingstationone.org | ZoneMinder Video Monitoring, Spacemon, Peoplemon, Chatmon | No | Yes | Toba | Dell PS 38S Server Rack | |
| time.pumpingstationone.org | NTP Server | Yes | Yes | Glenn | TBD |