Pumpingstationone.org: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
Glenn (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{outdated}}
pumpingstationone.org is the domain used for our organization. We also own *.com & *.net and forward those to the pumpingstationone.org. Depending on where you're reading this, you may be using pumpingstationone.org THIS VERY MOMENT!
pumpingstationone.org is the domain used for our organization. We also own *.com & *.net and forward those to the pumpingstationone.org. Depending on where you're reading this, you may be using pumpingstationone.org THIS VERY MOMENT!


{| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0"
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1"
|-
|-
! align="left" |HOST  
! align="left" |HOST  
Line 7: Line 9:
! align="left" |PUBLIC
! align="left" |PUBLIC
! align="left" |INTERNAL
! align="left" |INTERNAL
! align="left" |CONTACTS
! align="left" |HOSTED
|-
|-
| pumpingstationone.org
| pumpingstationone.org
Line 12: Line 16:
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| [[User:Tsaylor|Tim]], CTO
| pagely
|-
|-
| space.pumpingstationone.org
| space.pumpingstationone.org
| Intranet
| Comcast IP -> Physical Space
| style="background:#FF9090;" align="center" | No
| style="background:#FF9090;" align="center" | No
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| CTO
| [[Dell PS 38S Server Rack]]
|
|-
|-
| apps.pumpingstationone.org
| wiki.pumpingstationone.org
| Apps created by PS:One members
| This wiki
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| CTO
| [[Dell PS 38S Server Rack]]
|-
|-
| wiki.pumpingstationone.org
| bellamy.pumpingstationone.org
| This wiki
| ZoneMinder Video Monitoring, [[Spacemon]], [[Peoplemon]], [[Chatmon]]
| style="background:#FF9090;" align="center" | No
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| [[User:toba|Toba]]
| [[Dell PS 38S Server Rack]]
|-
| [[time.pumpingstationone.org]]
| NTP Server
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| style="background:#90FF90;" align="center" | Yes
| [[User:glenn|Glenn]]
| [[TBD]]
|}
|}
[[Category:Equipment]]