2011 New Space Search: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Committees]]
== New Location Requirements ==
== New Location Requirements ==


Line 27: Line 29:
== Budget Projections ==
== Budget Projections ==


Currently we have XX full members and XX members at the starving hackers rate, which puts out monthly income at XXXX. However, we also make a monthly laser cutter loan payment of XXX.
Currently we have XX full members and XX members at the starving hackers rate, which puts out monthly income at XXXX. However, we also make a monthly laser cutter loan payment of XXX.


== Potential Space comparison table ==
== Potential Space comparison table ==
Line 38: Line 40:
! style="background: whitw; color: black" | 2525 N. Elston
! style="background: whitw; color: black" | 2525 N. Elston
<!--! style="background: black; color: white" | 2837 N. Kedzie-->
<!--! style="background: black; color: white" | 2837 N. Kedzie-->
! style="background: white; color: black" | 3435 N. Kimball
! style="background: black; color: white" | 3435 N. Kimball
! style="background: black; color: white" | 3350 N. Kedzie
! style="background: white; color: black" | 3350 N. Kedzie
! style="background: black; color: white" | 4265 N. Knox
! style="background: black; color: white" | 4265 N. Knox
|-
|-
!  Real Estate Ad w/photos
!  Real Estate Ad w/photos
| style="background: white; color: black" | N/A
| style="background: white; color: black" | N/A
| [http://www.loopnet.com/lid/16996326]
| style="background: black; color: white" | http://www.loopnet.com/lid/16996326
| [http://www.loopnet.com/lid/16965462]
| style="background: white; color: black" | http://www.loopnet.com/lid/16965462
| [http://www.loopnet.com/lid/17133102]
| style="background: black; color: white" | http://www.loopnet.com/lid/17133102
| [http://www.loopnet.com/lid/16676481]
| style="background: white; color: black" | http://www.loopnet.com/lid/16676481
<!--| [http://www.loopnet.com/lid/16088754]-->
<!--| [http://www.loopnet.com/lid/16088754]-->
| [http://www.loopnet.com/lid/17333041]
| style="background: black; color: white" | http://www.loopnet.com/lid/17333041
| [http://www.loopnet.com/lid/15829074]
| style="background: white; color: black" | http://www.loopnet.com/lid/15829074
|
| style="background: black; color: white" | 
|-
|-
!  Extra Photos
!  Extra Photos
Line 60: Line 62:
|  
|  
<!--| style="background: black; color: white" |-->
<!--| style="background: black; color: white" |-->
| [http://www.flickr.com/photos/70212241@N03/sets/72157628084675745/]
| style="background: black; color: white" | http://www.flickr.com/photos/70212241@N03/sets/72157628084675745/
|
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: black; color: white" |
|-
!  Videos
|
| style="background: black; color: white" |
|
| style="background: black; color: white" |
|
|
<!--|-->
| style="background: black; color: white" | <ul><li>http://dl.dropbox.com/u/8139855/DSCF0843.AVI</li>
<li>http://dl.dropbox.com/u/8139855/DSCF0844.AVI</li>
<li>http://dl.dropbox.com/u/8139855/DSCF0845.AVI</li>
<li>http://dl.dropbox.com/u/8139855/DSCF0846.AVI</li>
<li>http://dl.dropbox.com/u/8139855/DSCF0847.AVI</li></ul>
|
| style="background: black; color: white" |
|-
|-
!  Size
!  Size
| style="background: white; color: black" |~2456 sq/ft
| style="background: white; color: black" | ~2456 sq/ft
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
<!--| style="background: black; color: white" |8000 sq/ft-->
<!--| style="background: black; color: white" | 8000 sq/ft-->
| style="background: white; color: black" |14,200 sq/ft (willing to sub-divide)
| style="background: black; color: white" | 14,200 sq/ft (willing to sub-divide)
| style="background: black; color: white" |10,000 sq/ft
| style="background: white; color: black" | 10,000 sq/ft
| style="background: white; color: black" |5,000 - 40,000 sq./ft.
| style="background: black; color: white" | 5,000 - 40,000 sq./ft.
|-
|-
! $/Mo
! $/Mo
| style="background: white; color: black" |~$2750
| style="background: white; color: black" | ~$2750
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
Line 82: Line 99:
| style="background: white; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
<!--| style="background: black; color: white" |-->
<!--| style="background: black; color: white" |-->
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
|-
|-
! $/SqFt/Yr
! $/SqFt/Yr
| style="background: white; color: black" |$13.44
| style="background: white; color: black" | $13.44
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
Line 93: Line 110:
| style="background: white; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
<!--| style="background: black; color: white" |-->
<!--| style="background: black; color: white" |-->
| style="background: white; color: black" |$7.25 (willing to negotiate)
| style="background: black; color: white" | $7.25 (willing to negotiate)
| style="background: black; color: white" |$6.25
| style="background: white; color: black" | $6.25
| style="background: white; color: black" |$4.85
| style="background: black; color: white" | $4.85
|-
|-
! Utilities
! Utilities
| style="background: white; color: black" |Included in Rent
| style="background: white; color: black" | Included in Rent
| style="background: black; color: white" |Separate
| style="background: black; color: white" | Separate
| style="background: white; color: black" |Separate
| style="background: white; color: black" | Separate
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
<!--| style="background: black; color: white" |-->
<!--| style="background: black; color: white" |-->
| style="background: white; color: black" |
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |Seperate
| style="background: white; color: black" |
| style="background: black; color: white" | Seperate
|-
|-
! Power
! Power
| style="background: white; color: black" |120V and limited 220V
| style="background: white; color: black" | 120V and limited 220V
| style="background: black; color: white" |120V, 220V, 3-phase
| style="background: black; color: white" | 120V, 220V, 3-phase
| style="background: white; color: black" |120V, 220V, 3-phase
| style="background: white; color: black" | 120V, 220V, 3-phase
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: black; color: white" |
|  
|  
<!--| style="background: black; color: white" |-->
<!--| style="background: black; color: white" |-->
|  
| style="background: black; color: white" | 800Amp, 120V, 240V, 3-phase
|
| style="background: black; color: white" |
| style="background: black; color: white" |
|
|-
|-
! Kitchen
! Kitchen
Line 123: Line 140:
| style="background: Red; color: white" |No, Can be built
| style="background: Red; color: white" |No, Can be built
| style="background: Red; color: white" |No, Can be built
| style="background: Red; color: white" |No, Can be built
| style="background: gray; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
|  
|  
<!--| style="background: gray; color: black" |-->
<!--| style="background: gray; color: black" |-->
| style="background: yellow; color: black" |Partial kitchen (sink & fridge)
| style="background: yellow; color: black" |Partial kitchen (sink & fridge)
| style="background: gray; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
|
|
|-
|-
Line 134: Line 151:
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: green; color: white" |No
| style="background: green; color: white" |No
| style="background: gray; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
|  
|  
<!--| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes-->
<!--| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes-->
Line 145: Line 162:
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: Red; color: white" |No, basement
| style="background: Red; color: white" |No, basement
| style="background: gray; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
|  
|  
<!--| style="background: gray; color: black" |-->
<!--| style="background: gray; color: black" |-->
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: gray; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
|-
|-
Line 160: Line 177:
<!--| style="background: gray; color: black" |-->
<!--| style="background: gray; color: black" |-->
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: gray; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
|
|
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 184:
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: gray; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
|  
|  
<!--| style="background: gray; color: black" |-->
<!--| style="background: gray; color: black" |-->
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: gray; color: black" |
| style="background: white; color: black" |
|
|
|-
|-