2011 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
Wikibot (talk | contribs)
m Bot: Fixing redirects; cosmetic changes
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Preface==
== Preface ==


This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One:
This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One:


[[Votes|See all votes here]]
== Upcoming Votes ==
 
==Upcoming Votes==
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
! Reference !! Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present
! Reference !! Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present
|-
| MV.10 || 2011-10-25 || [[2011 Voting Procedure Amendment]] || Nathan || - || - || -
|-
|-
|}
|}


==Past Votes==
== Past Votes ==
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
Line 34: Line 30:
|-  
|-  
| MV.8 || 2011-01-25 || Election of Sean for Director at Large || - || 20 || - || -  
| MV.8 || 2011-01-25 || Election of Sean for Director at Large || - || 20 || - || -  
|-
| MV.8B || 2011-03-01 || [[Spending amendment]] || - || - || - || -
|-
| MV.9 || 2011-05-03 || [[Hosting Budget|Allocating a budget for web hosting]] || Nathan || 17<sup>1</sup> || - || -
|-
| MV.9A || 2011-05-17 || [[AreaManagerVote|Creating Area Hosts]] || Jordan Bunker || 17 || 4 || -
|-
| MV.9B || 2011-07-10 || [[Laser Cutter Loan]] emergency vote || -- || - || - || -
|-
| MV.10 || 2011-10-25 || [[2011 Voting Procedure Amendment]] || Nathan || 2 || 1 || 16
|-
|-
| MV.9 || 2011-05-03 || [[Hosting Budget|Allocating a budget for web hosting]] || Nathan || - || 17<sup>1</sup> || -
|}
|}
<sup>1</sup>Anecdotal count due to secretary failing to record official count in meeting notes.
<sup>1</sup>Anecdotal count due to secretary failing to record official count in meeting notes.
[[Category:Votes|See all votes here]]
[[Category:Votes]]