Social Media: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 33: Line 33:
|
|
|2025-11-14
|2025-11-14
|-
|[[File:Discord-icon.png|32x32px]]
|'''Discord'''
|✅ '''Active'''
|https://discord.com
|✖️ N/A
|✅ Delegated
|✅ Linked
|Can be used in Postiz to test what a new post might look like
|2025-11-18
|-
|-
|[[File:2023 Facebook icon.svg|32x32px]]
|[[File:2023 Facebook icon.svg|32x32px]]
Line 185: Line 195:
|2025-11-17
|2025-11-17
|-
|-
|[[File:Tiktok icon.svg|32x32px]]
|[[File:Tiktok Icon.jpg|32x32px]]
|'''Tiktok'''
|'''Tiktok'''
|✅ '''Active'''
|✅ '''Active'''
Line 267: Line 277:


==== Register with Postiz ====
==== Register with Postiz ====
Open URL in invite email. Using the same email address fill out the form:
'''You must use the invite URL from the invite email!''' Using the same email address fill out the form.


* '''Email:''' <code>[Email you used for the invite]</code>
* '''Email:''' <code>[Email you used for the invite]</code>
* '''Password:''' <code>[You password]</code>
* '''Password:''' <code>[You password]</code>
* '''Company:''' <code>PS1</code>
* '''Company:''' <code>Pumping Station: One</code>
[[File:Postiz example registration.png|center|460x460px]]
[[File:Postiz example registration.png|center|460x460px]]