Authorizations: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Updates to authorizations, such as new SLA/Resin 3D print, etc.
Explanation that authorization scheduling and sign up varies greatly.
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ambox|type=content|text=<span style="color:#800000">'''Notice, March 2024 -</span> Confirm authorizations on [[Discord]] first'''<br>
Post pandemic, we're (slowly) updating old authorization info. If there's a <span style="color: SteelBlue ;font-weight: bold; ">blue Authorization Course Info box</span> on this page or a tool's page, the authorization course info in that box should be up-to-date. Otherwise, any other info you find should be considered out of date. Confirm in the appropriate area channel on Discord if the info is correct or not.}}
==What is an authorization?==
[[File:Authorization-required.png|thumb]]
[[File:Sample auth sticker.png|thumb]]
'''Any tool more dangerous than a soldering iron requires authorization before use''', these are marked with an "Authorization Required - Do Not Hack" sticker like the one pictured. Authorizations are how we keep each other safe and maintain our tools for the community, this is why '''authorizations are still required even if a member has prior knowledge of how to use a specific tool'''. ''Be cool, get authed''.


==[[How Do I Get Authorized?]]==
Note that the process for getting authorized varies greatly between different tools/areas, affected by:
{{#lst:How Do I Get Authorized?|authmantra}}


Some authorizations are regularly scheduled while others are scheduled on-demand. To schedule an on-demand authorization, members may post in the relevant [[Discord]] channel, or contact a volunteer authorizer directly. Contact information for all current volunteer authorizers can be found at [[Volunteer Positions]].  
<li> Whether a canvas course exists or not.
<li> How frequently people are interested in a specific authorization. Some are scheduled, some are at member's requests, some are "we haven't done this in awhile".
<li> The authorizer's preferred method of contact.


Note that authorizations requiring a Canvas course, only show you the schedule after you complete the course. Even then sometimes (especially Woodshop) the authorizations are booked up for that month.
===I want to get authorized, the crash course===
 
<ol><li> '''Read''' [[How Do I Get Authorized?]]
=== I am a member looking to get authorized for a tool! ===
Here's how to find out how to get authorized:
 
<!-- Mediawiki does a poor job of continuing numbers, hence the following HTML -->
<ol><li> '''Read''' [[How Do I Get Authorized?]]
<li> '''Find''' the authorization info in one of these ways:
<li> '''Find''' the authorization info in one of these ways:
<ul><li> Scan the QR on the "Authorization Required" sticker on the tool, see example above
<ul><li> Scan the QR on the "Authorization Required" sticker on the tool, see example above
<li> Search for the tool's wiki page
<li> Search for the tool's wiki page  
<li> Or look through the list on this page
<li> Or look through the list on this page
</ul>
<li> <li>
</ul>  
<li>'''Follow the instructions in the blue authorization notice box''', see example below
<li>'''Follow the instructions in the blue authorization notice box''', see example below
<ul><li> If the blue authorization notice box is missing, ask on [[Discord]] for confirmation the instructions on the page are still accurate</li></ul>
<ul><li> If the blue authorization notice box is missing, ask on [[Discord]] for confirmation the instructions on the page are still accurate</li>
<li>Some authorizations are regularly scheduled while others are by appointment. To schedule a by appointment authorization, members may post in the relevant [[Discord]] channel, or contact a volunteer authorizer directly.</li>
<li>Note that authorizations requiring a Canvas course, only show you the schedule after you complete the course. Even then sometimes (especially Woodshop) the authorizations are booked up for that month.</li></ul>
<li> '''Complete the authorization'''
<li> '''Complete the authorization'''
<li> Required: '''Make something cool!'''
<li> Required: '''Make something cool!'''
Line 24: Line 29:




==⚠️ '''<span style="color:#800000">Notice, March 2024 -</span> Confirm authorizations on [[Discord]] first'''==
Please help us out by letting area hosts (or [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1308619569828593775 #wiki-love]) know if the information on this page needs to be updated. You are also welcome to update this wiki page yourself. Thanks!
Double check by verifying on [[Discord]] with how to get authorized for any tool. Please help us out by letting area hosts (or [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1308619569828593775 #wiki-love]) know if the information on this page needs to be updated. You are also welcome to update this wiki page yourself. Thanks!


__TOC__
__TOC__
==Wood Shop - [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270939083685892229 #woodshop-general] on [[Discord]]==
The [[:Category:Wood_Shop|Wood Shop]] Basic Authorization is a prerequisite for all other authorizations listed in this section. The Basic Authorization is a two-part process:


#[https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org '''Complete the Canvas Course, first''']
==[[:Category:Wood Shop|Woodshop]]==
#Through the Canvas Calendar '''schedule an in-person authorization'''
[[File:Woodshop clean.png|thumb]]
<section begin="woodshop"/>
Need help? Questions? Try [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270939083685892229 #woodshop-general] on [[Discord]].
 
The Woodshop Basic course only covers the tools listed in the blue info box below, it does not cover specialty tools listed further down. Keep in mind the Woodshop Basic course is a required prerequisite for all other woodshop specialty tool authorizations.
===Woodshop Basic===
{{:Authorizations/Woodshop Basic}}
 
===Woodshop Special Tools===
{{:Authorizations/Sweet 16 Wood Lathe}}
 
{{:Authorizations/Delta Tenoning Jig}}
 
{{:Authorizations/Advanced Bandsaw, Resawing and Maintenance}}


If you have trouble you can reach out to [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270939083685892229 #woodshop-general] on [[Discord]] or email [mailto:woodshop@pumpingstationone.org woodshop@pumpingstationone.org].
{{:Authorizations/SawStop Dado Stack}}
{| class="wikitable sortable"
<section end="woodshop"/>
|-
==Small Metals==
! scope="col" |Area
Need help? Questions? Try [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270938338760724573 #small-metals-general] on [[Discord]].
! scope="col" |Authorization
! scope="col" |Contact
! scope="col" |Schedule
|-
|Woodshop
| Basic Authorization
|Complete the Canvas Course. A link to schedule an authorization will be shown once you've completed the course. However, often the schedule is booked up for the month and won't show any openings.
|[https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/40 Woodshop Authorization]
|-
|Woodshop
|Sweet 16 Wood Lathe
|Contact Donzell Gordon to set up a time
|[mailto:donzellphoto@gmail.com Donzell Gordon]
|-
|Woodshop
|Delta Mortiser and Tenon Jig
|Ask in [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270939083685892229 #woodshop-general] on [[Discord]]
|
|-
|Woodshop
|Advanced Bandsaw: Resawing and Maintenance
| Ask in [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270939083685892229 #woodshop-general] on [[Discord]]
|
|-
|Woodshop
|SawStop Dado Stack
| Ask in [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270939083685892229 #woodshop-general] on [[Discord]]
|
|}


==Small Metals - [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270938338760724573 #small-metals-general] on [[Discord]]==
All small metals authorizations are by-request.
All small metals authorizations are by-request.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 78: Line 63:
|Small Metals
|Small Metals
|Basic Authorization
|Basic Authorization
|[[Volunteer Positions#Small Metals Authorizer|Small Metals Authorizers]]
| [[Volunteer Positions#Small Metals Authorizer|Small Metals Authorizers]]
|-
|-
|Small Metals
|Small Metals
Line 92: Line 77:
Please review the wiki pages: '''[[Acetylene_Air_Torch_Jewelry]]''',  '''[[Evenheat_810_Kiln]]''',  '''[[AIM_Kiln_1413]]''' and '''[[Dyna_Kiln_N100]]'''
Please review the wiki pages: '''[[Acetylene_Air_Torch_Jewelry]]''',  '''[[Evenheat_810_Kiln]]''',  '''[[AIM_Kiln_1413]]''' and '''[[Dyna_Kiln_N100]]'''


==Cold Metals - [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270939023392903228 #cold-metals-general] on [[Discord]]==
==Cold Metals==
Need help? Questions? [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270939023392903228 #cold-metals-general] on [[Discord]].
 
All small metals authorizations are by-request.
All small metals authorizations are by-request.


Line 106: Line 93:
! scope="col" |Contact
! scope="col" |Contact
|-
|-
| Cold Metals
|Cold Metals
|Clausing Metal Lathe
|Clausing Metal Lathe
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Volunteer_Positions#Cold_Metals_Authorizers Cold Metals Authorizers]
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Volunteer_Positions#Cold_Metals_Authorizers Cold Metals Authorizers]
Line 116: Line 103:
| Cold Metals
| Cold Metals
|Bridgeport Knee Mill
|Bridgeport Knee Mill
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Volunteer_Positions#Cold_Metals_Authorizers Cold Metals Authorizers]
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Volunteer_Positions#Cold_Metals_Authorizers Cold Metals Authorizers]  
|-
|-
|Cold Metals
|Cold Metals
|Grizzly Mini Metal Lathe
| Grizzly Mini Metal Lathe
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Volunteer_Positions#Cold_Metals_Authorizers Cold Metals Authorizers]
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Volunteer_Positions#Cold_Metals_Authorizers Cold Metals Authorizers]
|-
|-
|Cold Metals
|Cold Metals
|Surface Grinder
| Surface Grinder
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Volunteer_Positions#Cold_Metals_Authorizers Cold Metals Authorizers]
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Volunteer_Positions#Cold_Metals_Authorizers Cold Metals Authorizers]
|-
|-
Line 130: Line 117:
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Volunteer_Positions#Cold_Metals_Authorizers Cold Metals Authorizers]
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Volunteer_Positions#Cold_Metals_Authorizers Cold Metals Authorizers]
|}
|}
==Hot Metals - [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270938266794721301 #hotmetalshop] on [[Discord]]==
==Hot Metals ==
Need help? Questions? Try [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270938266794721301 #hotmetalshop] on [[Discord]].
 
The Hot Metals general auth is a prerequisite for all other authorizations in this area, in addition to any listed prerequisites. Additionally there is a recommended [https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/65 Canvas course] to help you become familiar with all things Hot Metal.
The Hot Metals general auth is a prerequisite for all other authorizations in this area, in addition to any listed prerequisites. Additionally there is a recommended [https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/65 Canvas course] to help you become familiar with all things Hot Metal.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 137: Line 126:
|-
|-
|Hot Metals general auth
|Hot Metals general auth
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Volunteer_Positions#Hot_Metals_Authorizers Hot Metals Authorizers]
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Volunteer_Positions#Hot_Metals_Authorizers Hot Metals Authorizers]  
|-
|-
|[[Big Blasting Cabinet]]
|[[Big Blasting Cabinet]]
|Contact an Authorizer to set up a time
|Contact an Authorizer to set up a time  
|-
|-
|[[Belovac Vacuum Forming Machine]]
| [[Belovac Vacuum Forming Machine]]
|[[Viral Authorizations]], Post request to [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270938266794721301 #hotmetalshop] on [[Discord]]
|[[Viral Authorizations]], Post request to [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270938266794721301 #hotmetalshop] on [[Discord]]
|-
|-
Line 148: Line 137:
|Contact an Authorizer to set up a time
|Contact an Authorizer to set up a time
|-
|-
| MIG Welder
|MIG Welder
|Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
|Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
|-
|-
Line 164: Line 153:
|}
|}


==CNC - Lasers - [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270939157484539935 #lasers] on [[Discord]]==
==CNC - Lasers==
Need help? Questions? Try [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270939157484539935 #lasers] on [[Discord]].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|'''Machine/Area Name'''
|'''Machine/Area Name'''
Line 176: Line 166:
|-
|-
|[[Universal Maintenance | Universal Laser Maintenance]]
|[[Universal Maintenance | Universal Laser Maintenance]]
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Universal_PLS6.150D_150W_Laser_Engraver#Authorization:_How_to_Get_Authorized Contact Lasers Authorizers]
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Universal_PLS6.150D_150W_Laser_Engraver#Authorization:_How_to_Get_Authorized Contact Lasers Authorizers]  
|-
|-
|[[BOSS Maintenance | Boss Laser Maintenance]]
|[[BOSS Maintenance | Boss Laser Maintenance]]
Line 182: Line 172:
|}
|}


==CNC - 3D Resin (SLA) Printers - [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1286074409177714708 #3d-sla-printing] on [[Discord]]==
==CNC - 3D Resin (SLA) Printers==
Need help? Questions? Try [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1286074409177714708 #3d-sla-printing] on [[Discord]].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|'''Machine/Area Name'''
|'''Machine/Area Name'''
|'''How to Schedule Authorization'''
|'''How to Schedule Authorization'''  
|-
|-
|[[Formlabs Form 3 SLA Printer | Form 3 SLA 3D printer]]
|[[Formlabs Form 3 SLA Printer | Form 3 SLA 3D printer]]
|There are no authorizations for this printer. Instead, ask the SLA Printer Area host in [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1286074409177714708 Discord]. You will need to supply your file(s) for printing.
|There are no authorizations for the SLA printers. Instead, ask the Specialty 3D Area host in [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1286074409177714708 Discord]. You will need to supply your file(s) for printing by emailing to specialty3d@pumpingstationone.org. Resin is either $0.25mL or $0.50 per mL depending upon the type of resin.
|}
|}


==CNC - 3D Filament (FDM) Printers - [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/12709387556746732558 #3d-printing] on [[Discord]]==
==CNC - 3D Filament (FDM) Printers==
Need help? Questions? Try [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/12709387556746732558 #3d-printing] on [[Discord]].
 
3D printers using filament only require the canvas course, no in person authorization needed.
3D printers using filament only require the canvas course, no in person authorization needed.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|'''Machine/Area Name'''
|'''Machine/Area Name'''  
|'''How to Schedule Authorization'''
|'''How to Schedule Authorization'''
|-
|-
|[[ Prusa i3 3D printer]]
|[[ Prusa i3 3D printer]]
|[https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/60#Auths are online only through canvas].  
|[https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/60#Auths are online only through canvas].
|-
|-
|[[ Creality Ender 3 A 3D Printer]]
|[[ Creality Ender 3 A 3D Printer]]
|[https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/60#Auths are online only through canvas]. 3D printers using filament only require the canvas course.
|[https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/60#Auths are online only through canvas]. 3D printers using filament only require the canvas course.  
|}
|}


==Industrial CNC - [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270939130200850557 #cnc-general] on [[Discord]]==
== Industrial CNC ==
Need help? Questions? Try [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270939130200850557 #cnc-general] on [[Discord]].


==== ShopBot ====
==== ShopBot====
There are 2 required classes for complete Shopbot Authorization. The first class is a software-only class to cover CNC concepts and the toolpath and control software. This class is unlimited capacity and generally open to the public. The software-only class is a prerequisite for the second class, the hands-on ShopBot authorization, which will be significantly shortened since it will only cover the specifics of the tool itself.
There are 2 required classes for complete Shopbot Authorization. The first class is a software-only class to cover CNC concepts and the toolpath and control software. This class is unlimited capacity and generally open to the public. The software-only class is a prerequisite for the second class, the hands-on ShopBot authorization, which will be significantly shortened since it will only cover the specifics of the tool itself.


Line 212: Line 206:
|'''Machine/Area Name'''
|'''Machine/Area Name'''
|'''How to Schedule Authorization'''
|'''How to Schedule Authorization'''
|'''Prerequisites'''
| '''Prerequisites'''
|'''Authorizer(s)'''
|'''Authorizer(s)'''
|-
|-
|[[ShapeOko2 CNC Router]]
|[[ShapeOko2 CNC Router]]
|2D and 3D Auths are scheduled 1:1
|2D and 3D Auths are scheduled 1:1
|None
|None  
|[[User:Newfatmike|Mike Thompson]]
|[[User:Newfatmike|Mike Thompson]]
|-
|-
Line 223: Line 217:
|[[Shopbot PRS CNC router]]
|[[Shopbot PRS CNC router]]
|Regularly scheduled - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]. There is also a helpful but not required [https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/69 Canvas course] going over the basics of 2D CAD using Inkscape.
|Regularly scheduled - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]. There is also a helpful but not required [https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/69 Canvas course] going over the basics of 2D CAD using Inkscape.
| None
|None
|David Earl
|David Earl
|-
|-
Line 232: Line 226:
|}
|}


==2D Printing - [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270938421476720641 #2d-printing] on [[Discord]]==
==2D Printing==
Need help? Questions? Try [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270938421476720641 #2d-printing] on [[Discord]].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|'''Machine/Area Name'''
|'''Machine/Area Name'''
|'''How to Schedule Authorization'''
|'''How to Schedule Authorization'''
|-
|-
|[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/wiki/Mimaki_CJV30-160 Mimaki CJV30-160]
| [https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/wiki/Mimaki_CJV30-160 Mimaki CJV30-160]  
|[https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/91 Complete the Canvas Course]
|[https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/91 Complete the Canvas Course]
|-
|-
Line 244: Line 239:
|}
|}


==Graphic Arts & Textiles - [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270938360394809489 #arts-general] on [[Discord]]==
==Graphic Arts & Textiles==
==== Sewing Machines ====
Need help? Questions? Try [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270938360394809489 #arts-general] on [[Discord]].
No certification is required for the tabletop sewing machines. For the [[Singer 20U Industrial Sewing Machine]], there is a [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JWxIhiSQnno tutorial video], followed by a required authorization session with the Arts & Crafts Area Host or authorizer). The [[Singer Serger 14T948DS]] differential feed sewing machine also requires authorization.
 
==== Sewing Machines====
No authorization is required for domestic sewing machines located under the big table. Industrial sewing machines along the wall and windows require authorization.  


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|'''Machine/Area Name'''
|'''Machine/Area Name'''
|'''How to Schedule Authorization'''
|'''How to Schedule Authorization'''  
|-
|-
|[[Silhouette Cameo 3 Paper Cutter]]
|Tier 1 Sewing Machines (Juki serger, Juki straight stitch, Singer zig-zag, Juki cylinder arm)
|
|Check [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1285119362830831676#sewing #sewing] for upcoming auths
|-
|-
|[[Singer 20U Industrial Sewing Machine]]
|Leather Sewing Machines (Cowboy heavy duty stitcher, Adler patcher, Juki cylinder arm)
|
|Check [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1285119362830831676 #sewing] for upcoming auths
|-
|-
|[[Brother 230 knitting machine]]
|Embroidery Machine
|
|Check [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1271315999664242719 #embroidery] for upcoming auths
|}
|}
==Electronics - [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270933607011057776 #⚡-electronics-general] on [[Discord]]==
==Electronics ==
Need help? Questions? Try [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270933607011057776 #⚡-electronics-general] on [[Discord]].


The Electronics area currently has no authorizations. However, the parts provided in Electronics aren't free. Please make a donation in the lockbox on the left side of the parts wall for anything you take.
The Electronics area currently has no authorizations. However, the parts provided in Electronics aren't free. Please make a donation in the lockbox on the left side of the parts wall for anything you take.
==Kitchen - [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270938143948013699 #kitchen-general] on [[Discord]]==
==Kitchen==
Need help? Questions? Try [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270938143948013699 #kitchen-general] on [[Discord]].
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|'''Machine/Area Name'''
|'''Machine/Area Name'''
|'''How to Schedule Authorization'''
| '''How to Schedule Authorization'''
|'''Prerequisites'''
|'''Prerequisites'''
|'''Authorizer(s)'''
|'''Authorizer(s)'''
Line 284: Line 283:
-->|}
-->|}


{{Template:ToolAuthorization
=New Authorization Course Info Box=
|authslug = hotairballoon
Check out the [[Template:AuthorizationCourseInfo]] page for information on how to use the new template.
|authorization_name = Hot Air Balloon
|authorizer = [[User:Jane_hacker|Jane Hacker]]
|schedule_frequency = Twice a week, see Canvas
|discord_channel_link = https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1271319468055855165
|discord_channel_name = #aviation-club
|prerequisites = Completed auth for [[Parachute]]
|step1 = [https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/40 Complete the Canvas course]
|step2 = Use Canvas to schedule with the next available in-person auth
|step3 = Complete the in-person auth
|step4 =
|step5 =
|required_materials = Aviator goggles, cape, propane.
|notes = Will be rescheduled if there's bad weather.
}}
 
{| border="0" cellpadding="32" style="margin: 20px auto 20px auto; text-align:center;"
![[File:Authorization-required.png|alt=|center|328x328px]]
![[File:Figners-in-gears-sign.jpg|center|192x192px]]
|}
 
=New Tool Authorization Template=
Information for all authorizations will be maintained in this [[Authorizations]] page, and individual tool pages (or wherever else) can link back here. This creates one simple place to go and manage information regarding an auth without having to hunt down the individual tool or content on multiple pages.
 
Copy the example in [[Template:ToolAuthorization]] and paste it into this [[Authorizations]] page under the correct area/section, then fill out the needed fields. Once the page saves, above the filled out template there will be a <code><nowiki>{{#lst:Authorizations|authid}}</nowiki></code> code snippet specific for that filled out auth. Copy and paste this snippet into the tools page that requires the authorization. If you later need to update the auth information, return to this page and edit it here.
==Sample Template Code==
<pre>{{Template:ToolAuthorization
|authslug = hotairballoon
|authorization_name = Hot Air Balloon
|authorizer = [[User:Jane_hacker|Jane Hacker]]
|schedule_frequency = Twice a week, see Canvas
|discord_channel_link = https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1271319468055855165
|discord_channel_name = #random
|step1 = [https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/40 Complete the Canvas course]
|step2 = Use Canvas to schedule with the next available in-person auth
|step3 = Complete the in-person auth
|description = Please remember to bring aviator goggles and propane
}}</pre>
==Example:==
 
 


<table style="background: Crimson; border: 1px solid Black; width=100% ; " align="center"><tr>
<td style="vertical-align: top; padding: 0px 20px 0px 20px; ">
<span style="font-size: 150%; font-weight: bold; color: White ; ">EXAMPLE:</span><br>
{{:Authorizations/Hot Air Balloon}}
</td></tr></table><br>


__FORCETOC__
__FORCETOC__
__NOEDITSECTION__
__NOEDITSECTION__