Public IP Allocation: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
* 125 Static IPs CIDR/25 | * 125 Static IPs CIDR/25 | ||
* 1 Voice Line | * 1 Voice Line | ||
====Additional Note==== | |||
When provisioning a box that wants CIDR format the correct input for our range is '''76.227.131.128/25''' not 76.227.131.0/25 | |||
=== External Static IPs === | === External Static IPs === | ||
| Line 176: | Line 179: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.148 | | 76.227.131.148 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Public/Open Source Projects | | Public/Open Source Projects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 184: | Line 187: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.149 | | 76.227.131.149 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Public/Open Source Projects | | Public/Open Source Projects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 408: | Line 411: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.177 | | 76.227.131.177 | ||
| | | [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]] | ||
| | | STM-Site | ||
| Member Rack | | Member Rack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 416: | Line 419: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.178 | | 76.227.131.178 | ||
| | | [[User:Folf|Skylar Nova]] | ||
| | | pve-solarabyss node | ||
| Member Rack | | Member Rack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 424: | Line 427: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.179 | | 76.227.131.179 | ||
| | |[[User:Folf|Skylar Nova]] | ||
| | | pve-serra node | ||
| Member Rack | | Member Rack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,016: | Line 1,019: | ||
| 255.255.255.128 | | 255.255.255.128 | ||
| 76.227.131.253 | | 76.227.131.253 | ||
| | | Reserved for Future Use | ||
| | | | ||
| Reserved | | Reserved | ||
|- | |||
|AT&T | |||
|N/A | |||
|255.255.255.128 | |||
|76.227.131.254 | |||
|Mikrotik Router | |||
|Acting as AT&T Modem via EAP Proxy Bypass | |||
|Gateway | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Gateway IP Info === | |||
Address: 104.7.91.5/22 | |||
Network: 104.7.88.0 | |||