Public IP Allocation: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
* 125 Static IPs CIDR/25
* 125 Static IPs CIDR/25
* 1 Voice Line
* 1 Voice Line
====Additional Note====
When provisioning a box that wants CIDR format the correct input for our range is '''76.227.131.128/25''' not 76.227.131.0/25


=== External Static IPs ===
=== External Static IPs ===
Line 16: Line 19:
! Subnet Mask
! Subnet Mask
! IP
! IP
! Allocation
! Point of Contact
! Notes
! Notes
! Reservation Block
! Reservation Block
Line 176: Line 179:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.148
| 76.227.131.148
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| Power Racing Series Website
|  
| Public/Open Source Projects
| Public/Open Source Projects
|-
|-
Line 184: Line 187:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.149
| 76.227.131.149
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| Power Racing Series Forum
|  
| Public/Open Source Projects
| Public/Open Source Projects
|-
|-
Line 193: Line 196:
| 76.227.131.150
| 76.227.131.150
|  
|  
| SOMETHING HERE CAUSING PROBLEMS
|  
| Public/Open Source Projects
| Public/Open Source Projects
|-
|-
Line 256: Line 259:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.158
| 76.227.131.158
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|[[User:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| Shark Lover Forest
| Shark Lover Forest of Pi
| Public/Open Source Projects
| Public/Open Source Projects
|-
|-
Line 384: Line 387:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.174
| 76.227.131.174
|  
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| WT-Site
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 392: Line 395:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.175
| 76.227.131.175
|  
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| JL-Site
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 400: Line 403:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.176
| 76.227.131.176
|  
| [[User:pzieba|Peter Zieba]]
|  
| General Use
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 408: Line 411:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.177
| 76.227.131.177
|  
| [[User:Naitotchi|James Lamken]]
|  
| STM-Site
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 416: Line 419:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.178
| 76.227.131.178
|  
| [[User:Folf|Skylar Nova]]
|  
| pve-solarabyss node
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 424: Line 427:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.179
| 76.227.131.179
|  
|[[User:Folf|Skylar Nova]]
|  
| pve-serra node
| Member Rack
| Member Rack
|-
|-
Line 1,008: Line 1,011:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.252
| 76.227.131.252
| PS1 EdgeRouter X
| Reserved for Future Use
| Internal Transit Address
|  
| Reserved
| Reserved
|-
|-
Line 1,016: Line 1,019:
| 255.255.255.128
| 255.255.255.128
| 76.227.131.253
| 76.227.131.253
| PS1 EdgeRouter X
| Reserved for Future Use
| Public Transit Address
|
| Reserved
| Reserved
|-
|AT&T
|N/A
|255.255.255.128
|76.227.131.254
|Mikrotik Router
|Acting as AT&T Modem via EAP Proxy Bypass
|Gateway
|}
|}
=== Gateway IP Info ===
Address: 104.7.91.5/22
Network: 104.7.88.0