English Wheel: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EquipmentPage | {{Template:EquipmentPage | ||
|image=EnglishWheel.jpg | |||
|owner=PS:One | |owner=PS:One | ||
|model=KAKA INDUSTRIAL F1.2X710 28-Inch Throat | |model=KAKA INDUSTRIAL F1.2X710 28-Inch Throat | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
== Maintenance == | == Maintenance == | ||
All wheels must be kept | All wheels must be kept polished, and free of any dirt, grease, oil, or debris. Before placing any metal in the English wheel, it must be completely clean and de-greased, and all burrs, slag, mill scale, rust, paint, or coatings must be removed. [https://youtu.be/KVYxymoxeWk?t=69 Here is an efficient method for polishing the wheels.] | ||
== Metal Selection == | == Metal Selection == | ||
| Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! Qualified Member | ! Qualified Member | ||
! | !Authorized By | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sam Abrahamson | |||
|Diogenes of Sinope | |||
|6/27/22 | |||
|- | |||
|Gary Newhouse | |||
|Gary Newhouse | |||
|6/27/22 | |||
|- | |||
|Will Spears | |||
|Sam Abrahamson | |||
|7/7/22 | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy Uncle Dave | |||
|Sam Abrahamson | |||
|7/12/22 | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel Ennion | |||
|Sam Abrahamson | |||
|8/3/22 | |||
|- | |||
|Dubi Kaufmann | |||
|Sam Abrahamson | |||
|8/8/22 | |||
|- | |||
|Nate Leonard | |||
|Sam Abrahamson | |||
|10/25/22 | |||
|- | |||
|Link Jeff J | |||
|Sam Abrahamson | |||
|11/8/22 | |||
|- | |||
|Scott Yoder | |||
|Sam Abrahamson | |||
|12/14/22 | |||
|- | |||
|Declan Flynn | |||
|Sam Abrahamson | |||
|9/19/23 | |||
|- | |||
|Shauen Pearce | |||
|Sam Abrahamson | |||
|12/12/23 | |||
|- | |||
|Adam Henderson | |||
|Sam Abrahamson | |||
|2/28/24 | |||
|- | |||
|Paisley Stone | |||
|Sam Abrahamson | |||
|4/9/24 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||