Electrical: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Garynhouse (talk | contribs) |
→Second Floor: Strikeout PP2-1:18; I tried to shut off the unit heaters here with no success |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
Several high amp 3 phase breakers that are unmapped. | Several high amp 3 phase breakers that are unmapped. | ||
Electrician moved some things around and added a new thing 10/17/22. (This is all I know.) | |||
| Line 124: | Line 126: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |air compressor | ||
|- | |- | ||
!21 | !21 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 134: | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |air compressor | ||
|- | |- | ||
!23 | !23 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |air compressor | ||
|- | |- | ||
!25 | !25 | ||
| Line 688: | Line 690: | ||
In the safe in the lounge. The top big breaker is the service disconnect for the whole box. This box covers everything in the lounge, the front entryway, and the upstairs bathroom. | In the safe in the lounge. The top big breaker is the service disconnect for the whole box. This box covers everything in the lounge, the front entryway, and the upstairs bathroom. | ||
{| | {| border="1" class="sortable" | ||
!safe | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
!as of june 2021 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !breaker | ||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
| | |||
|breaker | |||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! | ||
|50 | |||
|lounge everything | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! | ||
|50 | |||
|lounge everything | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !1 | ||
|20 | |||
|BOSS | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|20 | |||
|safe | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !3 | ||
|20 | |||
|BOSS | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|20 | |||
|AC wall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !5 | ||
|20 | |||
|Toilets | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|20 | |||
|bar wall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !7 | ||
|20 | |||
|flor lts | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|20 | |||
|Boss chiller | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !9 | ||
|20 | |||
|epilog | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|20 | |||
|laser exhaust | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !11 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|laser exhaust | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !13 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !15 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====PP1-7==== | |||
Blue fuse box in the furnace room. Powers just the air compressor. | |||
====PP1-8==== | |||
3515, by the back door | |||
This is mostly the lights and outlets in the main room, and the loading dock | |||
{| border="1" class="sortable" | |||
!pp1-8 woodshop | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
!as of june 2021 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!breaker | |||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
| | |||
|breaker | |||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !1 | ||
|20 | |||
|lights | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|20 | |||
|outlets | |||
|- | |||
!3 | |||
|20 | |||
|lights | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|20 | |||
|outlets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !5 | ||
|20 | |||
|outlets | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|20 | |||
|outlets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !7 | ||
|20 | |||
|outlets | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|20 | |||
|outlets in DC closet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !9 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|20 | |||
|outlets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !11 | ||
|20 | |||
|outlets cord drop reel | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|outlets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !13 | ||
|20 | |||
|loadinf dock outlet light and garage dr | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|20 | |||
|lights | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !15 | ||
|20 | |||
|outlets cord drop reel | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|20 | |||
|lights | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !17 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
|20 | |||
|lights | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !19 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|outlets ceiling drop | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" class="sortable" | {| border="1" class="sortable" | ||
| Line 841: | Line 1,037: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|table saw label but not | |labeled table saw label but not current saw. Outlet is on column with current sawstop. REAL SAWSTOP breaker is in eastmost panel in hot metals | ||
|- | |- | ||
!19 | !19 | ||
| Line 849: | Line 1,045: | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|table saw label but not | |table saw label but not.. ganged with 18 above | ||
|- | |- | ||
!21 | !21 | ||
| Line 939: | Line 1,135: | ||
|blast gates & air cleaners | |blast gates & air cleaners | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" class="sortable" | {| border="1" class="sortable" | ||
!pp1- | !pp1-10. Hot metals | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 947: | Line 1,145: | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
!breaker | !breaker | ||
| Line 962: | Line 1,152: | ||
|breaker | |breaker | ||
|amps | |amps | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!1 | !1 | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |CNC Plasma cutter | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |3PH welder #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |CNC Plasma cutter | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |3PH welder #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!5 | !5 | ||
| | |60 | ||
| | |CNC Plasma cutter | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |3PH welder #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!7 | !7 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |3PH welder #1 | ||
| | | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |1 PH welder #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!9 | !9 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |3PH welder #1 | ||
| | | | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |1 PH welder #2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!11 | !11 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |3PH welder #1 | ||
| | | | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |recep south wall | ||
|- | |- | ||
!13 | !13 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |1 PH welder #1 | ||
| | | | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |recep cnc plasma | ||
|- | |- | ||
!15 | !15 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |1 PH welder #1 | ||
| | | | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!17 | !17 | ||
| | |40 | ||
| | |receps s wall | ||
| | | | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |recep cord reel | ||
|- | |- | ||
!19 | !19 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |receps east wall | ||
| | | | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |grinder | ||
|- | |- | ||
!21 | !21 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |grinder | ||
|- | |- | ||
!23 | !23 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |receps east wall | ||
| | | | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |grinder | ||
|- | |- | ||
!25 | !25 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |receps east wall | ||
| | | | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |recep quad drop | ||
|- | |- | ||
!27 | !27 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
!29 | !29 | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
| | |receps east wall | ||
| | | | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | |recep | ||
|- | |- | ||
!31 | !31 | ||
| Line 1,089: | Line 1,279: | ||
| | | | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |Sawstop | ||
|- | |- | ||
!33 | !33 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | |Sawstop | ||
|- | |- | ||
!35 | !35 | ||
| Line 1,105: | Line 1,295: | ||
| | | | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,117: | Line 1,307: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!39 | !39 | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 1,123: | Line 1,313: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,173: | Line 1,355: | ||
| 17 || || 20 || | | 17 || || 20 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || in use || 20|| Shop heating radiator fans and thermostats. | | 18 || in use || 20|| <s>Shop heating radiator fans and thermostats.</s> Not totally true, need to clarify. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || || 15 || | | 19 || || 15 || | ||
| Line 1,209: | Line 1,391: | ||
| 5 || in use || split 20 || 2 circuits a&b, Beer church. | | 5 || in use || split 20 || 2 circuits a&b, Beer church. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || in use || 20 || Tandem with #8 - 240v, | | 6 || in use || 20 || Tandem with #8 - 240v, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || in use || 20 || | | 7 || in use || 20 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || in use || 20 || Tandem with #6 - 240v | | 8 || in use || 20 || Tandem with #6 - 240v | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Not used || none || 208 volts to neutral, not recommended for use except in 3 phase circuit. | | 9 || Not used || none || 208 volts to neutral, not recommended for use except in 3 phase circuit. | ||
| Line 1,219: | Line 1,401: | ||
| 10 || Not used || none || 208 volts to neutral, not recommended for use except in 3 phase circuit. | | 10 || Not used || none || 208 volts to neutral, not recommended for use except in 3 phase circuit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || in use || 20 || | | 11 || in use || 20 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || in use || 20 || Tandem | | 12 || in use || 20 || Tandem w #14 240 v outlet in kitchen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || in use || 30 || Tandem with #15 & #17 - Bridgeport | | 13 || in use || 30 || Tandem with #15 & #17 - Bridgeport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || in use || 20 ||Tandem with #12 - | | 14 || in use || 20 ||Tandem with #12 - outlet in kitchen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || in use || 30 || Tandem with #13 & #17 - Bridgeport | | 15 || in use || 30 || Tandem with #13 & #17 - Bridgeport | ||