Member Storage Registry: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Garynhouse (talk | contribs)
Added Burton Kent's shelf
 
(226 intermediate revisions by 29 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== '''NOTE: Storage Review August 2020''' ==
== Temporary Procedure as of January 2025 ==
'''New lockers were installed and are currently operating on a self serve basis while final electronic and aesthetic additions are being made to them. Make sure your stripe subscription is set to Member With Storage (accessed from the shortcuts when you login to https://membership.pumpingstationone.org), and find a locker. If it is empty, AND unlabeled, AND not claimed in the table below, then stick your name on it with a piece of tape, make sure the registry below reflects your new locker (do not remove old names without consulting MMT via info@pumpingstationone.org), and enjoy. Occasional audits take place so make sure your name is legible and matches your membership profile. If you prefer to remain anonymous, you can write your User ID instead. '''
'''The General Operations Team is charged with Reviewing Member Storage and updating all records. We have inventoried and SURPRISE! this registry is very inaccurate. We have contacted members with storage rights and those occupying storage inappropriately.  over the next weeks, we will be working to open up space and even renumbering the general area lockers.
 
Do not edit this page.  If you need a new space, please contact the General Operations Team so that we can incorporate that change into the new accurate records.
 
If you find something on this page that seems inaccurate, Please contact the affected member or the General Ops Team. Please do not edit other members' entries.
 
You should use the same name here that you have listed on [https://membership.pumpingstationone.org the members site] so that we can verify your membership status. This will help you avoid your storage space getting ticketed and you having to do something about it later.'''


'''Do not remove names from this list, or labels on shelves, or any items from shelves. If you believe a shelf should be open but ANY of those are present, contact info@pumpingstationone.org and ask for an audit.'''




== Catwalk Shelf Registry ==


'''Catwalk  -Alpha Alpha designations refer to mini shelves used for PS1 official projects '''
''' -Alpha Alpha designations refer to mini shelves used for PS1 official projects '''


The catwalk is where the majority of our [[Systems]] infrastructure is located. Additionally, member shelves are on the catwalk.
The catwalk is where some of our [[member leased server Systems]] infrastructure are located. Additionally, member shelves are on the catwalk.


'''Please do not store items on the catwalk, except on member shelves. Loose items will be ticketed'''
'''Please do not store items on the catwalk, except on member shelves. Loose items will be ticketed'''
Line 44: Line 39:
| C01 || Ron Olson
| C01 || Ron Olson
|-
|-
| C02 || Jennie P.
| C02 || Jennie Plasterer
|-
|-
| C03 || Mark V
| C03 || Andrew Locke
|-
|-
| C04 || Erik Wessing
| C04 || Josh Martin
|-
|-
| C05 || Sam Paris
| C05 || Sam Paris
|-
|-
| C06 || McKenzie Reed
| C06 || Books
|-
|-
| C07 ||  
| C07 ||  
|-
|-
| C08 ||  
| C08 || Mike Bakula
|-
|-
| C09 || Lyn Cole
| C09 || Darlynn Cole
|-
|-
| C10 || Aushra Abouzeid
| C10 ||  
|-
|-
| C11 || Ryan Pierce
| C11 || Riley Pierce
|-
|-
| C12 ||  
| C12 || Babafemi Ekundayo
|-
|-
| C13 ||  
| C13 || Sam Vuchetich
|-
|-
| C14 ||  
| C14 ||
|-
|-
| C15 || Ananda Stevens
| C15 || Karen Stevens
|-
|-
| C16 || McKenzie Reed
| C16 || Bradley Hovanec
|-
|-
| C17 || Alex Zhu
| C17 || Diego begin
|-
|-
| C18 ||  
| C18 || Andrew Jackson
|-
|-
| C19 ||  
| C19 || Philip Nolan
|-
|-
| C20 ||  
| C20 || Jordan Kessel
|-
|-
| C21 || Ed Bennett
| C21 || Patrick Stycos
|-
|-
| C22 || Anna Yu
| C22 || <s>Louis Sullivan</s>
|-
|-
| C23 ||  
| C23 ||  
|-
|-
| C24 || Tommy T Bones Cramer
| C24 || Nick Hawley/Woodshop Storage
|-
|-
| C25 || Rob Riggs (Colorado Rob)
| C25 || Dan Wells
|-
|-
| C26 || Sky Nova
| C26 || Sky Nova
Line 98: Line 93:
| C28 || Dan Locks
| C28 || Dan Locks
|-
|-
| C29 ||  
| C29 || John Jegerski
|-
|-
| C30 || Sean Blum
| C30 || Sean Blum
Line 110: Line 105:
| C34 || Mike Gucciard
| C34 || Mike Gucciard
|-
|-
| C35 ||  
| C35 || Nick Griffith
|-
|-
| C36 ||  
| C36 || Sam Abrahamson
|-
|-
| C37 || Abel Greenwald
| C37 || Cameron Mastoran
|-
|-
| C38 || Peter Lyngso
| C38 || Uwe grosse
|-
|-
| C39 ||  
| C39 || Kobina Thatcher
|-
|-
| C40 || Hef Sennebogan
| C40 || Hef  
|-
|-
| C41 || Tim Bielawa
| C41 ||  
|-
|-
| C42 ||  
| C42 ||  
|-
|-
| C43 || Sevin Straus
| C43 ||  
|-
|-
| C44 || Paul Rapoport
| C44 || Sean Kivlehan
|-
|-
| C45 || Eric Stein
| C45 || Carlos Aranibar
|-
|-
| C46 ||  
| C46 || Lydia Miller
|-
|-
| C47 || mike thompson
| C47 || Adam Molski
|-
|-
| C48 ||  
| C48 || Jamin Nollsch
|-
|-
| C49 || Joe Mertz
| C49 || Joe Mertz
|-
|-
| C50 ||  
| C50 || Charles Barker
|-
|-
| C51 || Ben StaGL
| C51 || Ben Stagl
|-
|-
| C52 || Brian Barnt new
| C52 || Brian Barnt
|-
|-
| C53 || Brian Barnt moving out
| C53 || Davis Sayer Cox
|-
|-
| C54 ||  
| C54 || Christian Rahl
|-
|-
| C55 || Andrew Camardella
| C55 || Jacob Waller
|-
|-
| C56 ||  
| C56 || Dave Solomon
|-
|-
| C57 || Daniel Baltudis
| C57 || Daniel Baltudis
Line 160: Line 155:
| C59 || Brian Chojnowski
| C59 || Brian Chojnowski
|-
|-
| C60 ||  
| C60 || Francesco Nardulli
|-
|-
| C61 ||  
| C61 ||  
Line 168: Line 163:
| C63 || Zlatan Klebic
| C63 || Zlatan Klebic
|-
|-
| C64 ||  
| C64 || Shauen P. of Specialty3D
|-
|-
| C65 ||  
| C65 || Nicholas Terrell
|-
|-
| C66 || Eddie Muela
| C66 || Eddie Muela
|}
|}


cold 1 andrew wingate
== New Locker Registry ==
G01
G02 Ben Marshall
G03
G04
G05
G06 Carlos Garcia
G07
G08 Ben Starett
G09 Chris Iacullo
G10
G11
G12 Zack Sasnow
G13 William Thompson
G14 Paulina Hubli
G15


The drawers between the general work area and the [[:Category:Cold_Metals|Cold Metals area]]. Drawers beginning with GA face the general area, drawers beginning with CM face the Cold Metals area. Numbers begin on the bottom left, and go up to the right, then upwards.
GL 01 Ralph Brendler
GL 02 Drew Reynolds move from l24 1.1
GL 03 McTavish McArdle
GL 04
GL 05
GL 06 Jim Brink
GL 07
GL 08
GL 09 Peter Thomsen
GL  10
GL  11 Eric Beauchamp
GL  12
GL  13
GL  14
GL  15
GL  16 Earl Wood
GL  17
GL 18 Brian Desmond
GL 19
GL 20
GL 21 Dubi Kaufman
GL 22 Drew Deitch
GL 23
GL 24
GL 25
GL 26
GL 27 Jonny Panic Rodriguez
GL 28
GL 29 Nemanja Simeunovic
GL 30
GL 31 Charles Barker
GL 32
GL 33
GL 34
GL 35
GL 36
GL 37 Derek Bever
GL 38
GL 39 Daron Wooding
GL 40
GL 41
GL 42
GL 43


== Catwalk Shelf Registry ==
{| class="wikitable"
 
| GA 01 || Unclaimable
The top row is ignored because the opening is too obstructed to be used.
 
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
! Shelf No. !! Member Name
| GA 02 ||  Unclaimable
|-
|-
| C1 || Ron Olson
| GA 03 || Unclaimable
|-
|-
| C2 || Jennie P.
| GA 04 || Unclaimable
|-
|-
| C3 || Mark
| GA 05 || Unclaimable
|-
|-
| C4 || [[User:Wessing|Erik Wessing]]
| GA 06 || Unclaimable
|-
|-
| C5 || Sam Paris
| GA 07 || Unclaimable
|-
|-
| C6 || McKenzie Reed
| GA 08 || Unclaimable
|-
|-
| C7 || Will McShane
| GA 09 || Unclaimable
|-
|-
| C8 || Glenn Powers
| GA 10 || Unclaimable
|-
|-
| C9 || Lyn Cole
| GA 11 || Maria Savrosova
|-
|-
| C10 || Aushra Abouzeid
| GA 12 || Ian Sampson
|-
|-
| C11 || Ryan Pierce
| GA 13 || Carter Robinson
|-
|-
| C12 || Hilary Lee
| GA 14 || Nick Hawley
|-
|-
| C13 || Bo Driscoll (Michael Driscoll)
| GA 15 || Franklin Walton
|-
|-
| C14 || Jeff Kantarek
| GA 16 || Mark Nielson
|-
|-
| C15 || Ananda Stevens
| GA 17 || Harry k
|-
|-
| C16 || McKenzie Reed (Temporary - 2 weeks max)
| GA 18 || Peggy
|-
|-
| C17 || Alex Zhu
| GA 19 || Greg Ybos
|-
|-
| C18 || Joe Kardia
| GA 20 || Andrew Locke
|-
|-
| C19 || Brantley Harris
| GA 21 || Bruno
|-
|-
| C20 || David Yao
| GA 22 || Andrew masek
|-
|-
| C21 || Ed Bennett
| GA 23 ||  
|-
|-
| C22 || Anna Yu
| GA 24 || Kevin Borgia
|-
|-
| C23 || Rhonda Jackson (and "PAPER FOR MEMBERS")
| GA 25 || Michael sprinkler
|-
|-
| C24 || [[User:t440music|Tommy TBones Cramer]]
| GA 26 || Avery
|-
|-
| C25 || Rob Riggs (Colorado Rob)
| GA 27 || MJ thisjones
|-
|-
| C26 || Sky Nova
| GA 28 || Anthony lighthall
|-
|-
| C27 || Morgan Green
| GA 29 || Nick Chiado
|-
|-
| C28 || Dan Locks
| GA 30 || Brian Desmond
|-
|-
| C29 || [[User:vkonanur|Vaibhav Konanur]]
| GA 31 || Bob rz
|-
|-
| C30 || Sean Blum
| GA 32 || Miko
|-
|-
| C31 || Jacob Dawson
| GA 33 || moller
|-
| C32 || [[User:Davidfell|David Fell]]
|-
| C33 || Elizabeth Koprucki
|-
| C34 || Mike Gucciard
|-
|-
| C35 || Ray Doeksen
| GA 34 || Dave d
|-
|-
| C36 || Dena Springer
| GA 35 || Gerald Corrigan
|-
|-
| C37 || Abel Greenwald
| GA 36 || Steve zakharov
|-
|-
| C38 || Peter Lyngso
| GA 37 ||
|-
|-
| C39 || Patrick Callahan
| GA 38 || Ben kangus
|-
|-
| C40 || [[User:Hef|Hef]]
| GA 39 ||  
|-
|-
| C41 || Tim Bielawa
| GA 40 ||  
|-
|-
| C42 || Crazy Uncle Dave (Solomon)
| GA 41 ||  
|-
|-
| C43 || Sevin Straus
| GA 42 ||  
|-
| GA 43 || Mathew Jacob
|-
|-
| C44 || [[User:Lorxus|Paul Rapoport]]
| GA 44 || Matt miedlar
|-
|-
| C45 || Eric Stein
| GA 45 || Lilly Frazer
|-
|-
| C46 || [[User:NewFatMike|Mike Thompson]]
| GA 46 || Thomas coor bonbon
|-
|-
| C47 || Peter Antor
| GA 47 || Sidney miller
|-
|-
| C48 || Michael Skilton
| GA 48 || Rohan Gupta
|-
|-
| C49 || [[user:jcmertz|Joe Mertz]]
| GA 49 ||  
|-
|-
| C50 || Steve Farkas
| GA 50 ||  
|-
|-
| C51 || Ben Stagl
| GA 51 ||  
|-
|-
| C52 || Gerald
| GA 52 ||  
|-
|-
| C53 || Brian Barnt
| GA 53 ||  
|-
|-
| C54 || Max Rashes
| GA 54 ||  
|-
|-
| C55 || Andrew Camardella
| GA 55 ||  
|-
|-
| C56 || Mohamed Dardiri
| GA 56 ||  
|-
|-
| C57 || Daniel Baltudis
| GA 57 ||
|-
|-
| C58 || [[user:Carlfk|Carl Karsten]]
| GA 58 || Stephanie Thomas
|-
|-
| C59 || Brian Chojnowski
| GA 59 ||  
|-
|-
| C60 || Bao Nguyen
| GA 60 ||  
|-
|-
| C61 || Shae (Shawn Kurko)
|-
| C62 || Tony Green
|-
| C63 || Zlatan Klebic
|-
| C64 || [[User:justin|Justin T. Conroy]]
|-
| C65 || Alejandro Drexler
|-
| C66 || Eddie Muela
|}
|}


=== Top Catwalk Shelf ===
{| class="wikitable"
These shelves are difficult to impossible to reach, but adventurous people store things there anyway. Here's their status, lettered left to right:
| CM 01 || Does Not Exist
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
! Column !! Member Name
| CM 02 ||  Does Not Exist
|-
|-
| A || (unlabeled)
| CM 03 || Ben meisberger
|-
|-
| B || Ian Monroe
| CM 04 ||  
|-
|-
| C || [[User:Morrand|Andrew Morris]]
| CM 05 || Does Not Exist
|-
|-
| D || (unlabeled)
| CM 06 || Does Not Exist
|-
|-
| E || "Jeremy"
| CM 07 || genops vacuum
|-
|-
| F || Tony Phelps and Tim Foley
| CM 08 || abe stroka
|-
|-
| G || Rochad
| CM 09 ||  
|-
|-
| H || (unlabeled)
| CM 10 ||  
|-
|-
| I || Randy C (empty)
| CM 11 || Does Not Exist
|-
| J || (unlabeled)
|-
| K || (unlabeled)
|}
 
== General Work Area Shelves ==
In the general area, numbering starts with the upper left shelf and goes down, then across.
 
{| class="wikitable"
| G01 ||  
|-
|-
| G02 || Ben Marshall
| CM 12 || Does Not Exist
|-
|-
| G03 ||  
| CM 13 || Shauen
|-
|-
| G04 ||  
| CM 14 || becc
|-
|-
| G05 ||  
| CM 15 || Does Not Exist
|-
|-
| G06 || Carlos Garcia
| CM 16 || Does Not Exist
|-
|-
| G07 ||  
| CM 17 || Yukon
|-
|-
| G08 || Ben Starett
| CM 18 || Burton Kent
|-
|-
| G09 || Chris Iacullo
| CM 19 || Emmett
|-
|-
| G10 ||  
| CM 20 ||  
|-
|-
| G11 ||  
| CM 21 || Does Not Exist
|-
|-
| G12 || Zack Sasnow
| CM 22 || Does Not Exist
|-
|-
| G13 || William Thompson
| CM 23 || Saad Khan
|-
|-
| G14 || Paulina Hubli
| CM 24 || Ayla Hayes
|-
|-
| G15 ||  
| CM 25 || Does Not Exist
|}
 
== Locker Registry ==
 
The beige lockers between the general work area and the [[:Category:Cold_Metals|Cold Metals area]] were moved from the other side of the shop and stacked in a totally different order. They're more or less randomly numbered now, and some that were not part of the original scheme were added. Some are completely unlabeled.
 
If you move into one with a "Locker #xx" sticker on it, please note that in the table below.
 
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
! Locker No. !! Member Name or (apparent contents)
| CM 26 || Does Not Exist
|-
|-
| L1 || Eric Beauchamp
| CM 27 || bram Abraham
|-
|-
| L2 || Joseph W Juhnke
| CM 28 || George Hoffman
|-
|-
| L3 || Charles Barker
| CM 29 ||  
|-
|-
| L4 || UNOCCUPIED
| CM 30 ||  
|-
|-
| L5 || UNOCCUPIED
| CM 31 ||  
|-
|-
| L6 || UNOCCUPIED
| CM 32 ||  
|-
|-
| L7 || Earl Wood
| CM 33 ||  
|-
|-
| L8 || Daron Wooding
| CM 34 ||  
|-
|-
| L9 || UNOCCUPIED
| CM 35 ||  
|-
|-
| L10 || Zach Ferraro
| CM 36 ||  
|-
|-
| L11 || Kushal Som
| CM 37 ||
|-
|-
| L12 || [[:Category:Metal Casting|Metal Casting]]
| CM 38 ||  
|-
|-
| L13 || Drew Deitch
| CM 39 ||  
|-
|-
| L14 || Ralph Brendler
| CM 40 ||  
|-
|-
| L15 || Tool Cage Re-supply
| CM 41 ||  
|-
|-
| L16 || [[user:mct|McTavish McArdle]]
| CM 42 ||  
|-
| CM 43 ||  
|-
|-
| L17 || Jonny Panic
| CM 44 ||  
|-
|-
| L18 || Jeff Paules
| CM 45 ||  
|-
|-
| L19 || UNOCCUPIED
| CM 46 ||  
|-
|-
| L20 || Jim Brink
| CM 47 ||  
|-
|-
| L21 || Wayne Openlander
| CM 48 ||  
|-
|-
| L22 || Nathan Upchurch
| CM 49 ||  
|-
|-
| T22 || Lavande Chou
| CM 50 ||  
|-
|-
| L23 || Brian Desmond
| CM 51 ||  
|-
|-
| L24 || Drew Reynolds
| CM 52 ||  
|-
|-
| L25 || Dubi Kaufman
| CM 53 ||  
|-
|-
| L26 || Derek Bever
| CM 54 ||  
|-
|-
| L27 || [unoccupied]
| CM 55 ||  
|-
|-
| L28 || [unoccupied]
| CM 56 ||  
|-
|-
| L29 || Mohamed
| CM 57 ||
|-
|-
| L30 || Nem Simeunovic
| CM 58 ||  
|-
|-
| L31 || Peter Thomsen
| CM 59 ||  
|-
|-
| L32 || UNOCCUPIED
| CM 60 ||  
|-
|-
| L33 || [unoccupied]
|}
|}




[[Category:Registry]]
[[Category:Registry]]