2020 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Garynhouse (talk | contribs)
Garynhouse (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Quorum !! Description !! Sponsor  
! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Quorum !! Description !! Sponsor !! $ Impact
|-
|-
| 2020-xx-xx
| 2020-xx-xx
Line 13: Line 13:
| <quorum>
| <quorum>
| [[    ]]
| [[    ]]
|  
|  
| $ 
|}
|}


== Votes Being Drafted ==
== Votes Being Drafted (an incomplete list)==


{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
Line 29: Line 30:
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce


|- [[Vote to Buy Printer Cutter ]]
|-
| [[Vote to Buy Printer Cutter ]]
|Brian Chojnowski  
|Brian Chojnowski  
|-
| [[ Vote to Establish a Woodshop Sharpening Station]]
| McTavish
|}
|}


Line 37: Line 44:
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}"
|-
|-
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed !! $ Impact
|-
|-
|https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Vote_to_Purchase_Prusa_MK3S_Printers
|[[Vote_to_Purchase_Prusa_MK3S_Printers]]
|2/25/2020
|2/25/2020
|vote to buy prusa 3d printers
|vote to buy prusa 3d printers
Line 48: Line 55:
|56
|56
|passed
|passed
| -$2750
|-
|-
|https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Vote_to_Buy_a_Floor_Model_Edge_Sander
|[[Vote_to_Buy_a_Floor_Model_Edge_Sander]]
|3/10/2020
|3/10/2020
| vote to buy floor model Woodshop sander
| vote to buy floor model Woodshop sander
Line 58: Line 66:
|56
|56
|passed
|passed
| -$1600
|-
|-
|https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Vote_to_Purchase_Additional_Backup_Licensing
|[[ Vote_to_Purchase_Additional_Backup_Licensing ]]
|3/10/2020
|3/10/2020
|vote to buy backup licensing
|vote to buy backup licensing
|Sky N
|Sky N
Line 69: Line 77:
|56
|56
|passed
|passed
| -$750
|-
|-


Line 76: Line 85:


[[Category:Votes]]
[[Category:Votes]]
[[Category:2020 Votes]]