2020 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Garynhouse (talk | contribs) |
Garynhouse (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | {|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Quorum !! Description !! Sponsor | ! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Quorum !! Description !! Sponsor !! $ Impact | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020-xx-xx | | 2020-xx-xx | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| <quorum> | | <quorum> | ||
| [[ ]] | | [[ ]] | ||
| | | | ||
| $ | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Votes Being Drafted == | == Votes Being Drafted (an incomplete list)== | ||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | {|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vote to Buy a | | [[Vote to Buy Printer Cutter ]] | ||
| | |Brian Chojnowski | ||
|- | |||
| [[ Vote to Establish a Woodshop Sharpening Station]] | |||
| McTavish | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 44: | ||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | {|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed | ! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed !! $ Impact | ||
|- | |||
|[[Vote_to_Purchase_Prusa_MK3S_Printers]] | |||
|2/25/2020 | |||
|vote to buy prusa 3d printers | |||
|Matt Keith | |||
|61 | |||
|26 | |||
|10 | |||
|56 | |||
|passed | |||
| -$2750 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vote_to_Buy_a_Floor_Model_Edge_Sander]] | |||
|3/10/2020 | |||
| vote to buy floor model Woodshop sander | |||
|Zack S Eric B Gary n | |||
|103 | |||
|7 | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|passed | |||
| -$1600 | |||
|- | |||
|[[ Vote_to_Purchase_Additional_Backup_Licensing ]] | |||
|3/10/2020 | |||
|vote to buy backup licensing | |||
|Sky N | |||
|91 | |||
|16 | |||
|17 | |||
|56 | |||
|passed | |||
| -$750 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Votes| | [[Category:Votes|upcoming votes]] | ||
[[Category:Votes]] | [[Category:Votes]] | ||
[[Category:2020 Votes]] | |||