2020 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Zacksasnow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Garynhouse (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | {|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Quorum !! Description !! Sponsor | ! Date Proposed !! Date of Notice to Members !! Date of Vote !! Quorum !! Description !! Sponsor !! $ Impact | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2020-xx-xx | | 2020-xx-xx | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| <quorum> | | <quorum> | ||
| [[ ]] | | [[ ]] | ||
| | | | ||
| $ | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Votes Being Drafted == | == Votes Being Drafted (an incomplete list)== | ||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | {|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vote to Buy a | | [[Vote to Buy Printer Cutter ]] | ||
| | |Brian Chojnowski | ||
|- | |||
| [[ Vote to Establish a Woodshop Sharpening Station]] | |||
| McTavish | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 44: | ||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | {|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed | ! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed !! $ Impact | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Vote_to_Purchase_Prusa_MK3S_Printers]] | ||
|2/25/2020 | |||
|vote to buy prusa 3d printers | |||
|Matt Keith | |||
|61 | |||
|26 | |||
|10 | |||
|56 | |||
|passed | |||
| -$2750 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Vote_to_Buy_a_Floor_Model_Edge_Sander]] | |||
|3/10/2020 | |||
| vote to buy floor model Woodshop sander | |||
|Zack S Eric B Gary n | |||
|103 | |||
|7 | |||
|14 | |||
|56 | |||
|passed | |||
| -$1600 | |||
|- | |||
|[[ Vote_to_Purchase_Additional_Backup_Licensing ]] | |||
|3/10/2020 | |||
|vote to buy backup licensing | |||
|Sky N | |||
|91 | |||
|16 | |||
|17 | |||
|56 | |||
|passed | |||
| -$750 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Votes| | [[Category:Votes|upcoming votes]] | ||
[[Category:Votes]] | [[Category:Votes]] | ||
[[Category:2020 Votes]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:45, 3 February 2022
Preface
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Proposed Votes
| Date Proposed | Date of Notice to Members | Date of Vote | Quorum | Description | Sponsor | $ Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-xx-xx | 2020-xx-xx | 2020-xx-xx | <quorum> | [[ ]] | $ |
Votes Being Drafted (an incomplete list)
| Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|
| Surveillance Camera Policy Vote | Ryan Pierce |
| 2019 Anti-Theft Budget Vote | Ryan Pierce |
| Vote to Buy Printer Cutter | Brian Chojnowski |
| Vote to Establish a Woodshop Sharpening Station | McTavish |
Past Votes
| Reference | Vote Date | Description | Sponsor | Yea | Nay | Present | Quorum Needed | Passed | $ Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vote_to_Purchase_Prusa_MK3S_Printers | 2/25/2020 | vote to buy prusa 3d printers | Matt Keith | 61 | 26 | 10 | 56 | passed | -$2750 |
| Vote_to_Buy_a_Floor_Model_Edge_Sander | 3/10/2020 | vote to buy floor model Woodshop sander | Zack S Eric B Gary n | 103 | 7 | 14 | 56 | passed | -$1600 |
| Vote_to_Purchase_Additional_Backup_Licensing | 3/10/2020 | vote to buy backup licensing | Sky N | 91 | 16 | 17 | 56 | passed | -$750 |