Rockwell drill press: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Mtd (talk | contribs)
Jim (talk | contribs)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 56: Line 56:
These notes are for reference after authorization by a person.
These notes are for reference after authorization by a person.


The spindle switch must be 'off' and the e-stop (big red button) must be in the out position (twist the button counter clockwise) before the spindle can be turned on.
The spindle switch must be 'off' and the e-stop (big red button) must be in the out position (twist the button counter clockwise) before the spindle can be turned on.   Note-- If the VFD shows an E5 code check the e switch, it needs to be in the on (extended) position.   


Authorizations from the old DoAll drill press carry over to this machine.
Authorizations from the old DoAll drill press carry over to this machine.
Line 189: Line 189:
|Sam Olendorf
|Sam Olendorf
|7/25/18
|7/25/18
|-
|Malindima Sampa
|McTavish McArdle
|1/7/2020
|-
|-
|Michelle deLeon
|Michelle deLeon
|McTavish McArdle
|McTavish McArdle
|02/04/20}
|02/04/20}
|}
|-
|Corwin Kline
|McTavish McArdle
|02/04/2020
|-}
[[Category:Cold Metals]]
[[Category:Cold Metals]]