Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Garynhouse (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
m Categories
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Template:EquipmentPage
{{Template:EquipmentPage
|owner=PS:One
|owner=
|model=GCM12SD
|model=GCM12SD
|serial=610003177
|serial=610003177
Line 11: Line 11:
|value=$50.00
|value=$50.00
|image=BoschMiter.jpg
|image=BoschMiter.jpg
|hostarea=Wood Shop
|hostarea= Removed Equipment
}}
}}


Line 20: Line 20:
FIXED!! Please do not use this saw until it is fixed or replaced.
FIXED!! Please do not use this saw until it is fixed or replaced.


replaced by MetaboHPT (formerly Hitachi) saw dec 20019
replaced by MetaboHPT (formerly Hitachi) saw dec 20019 [[Miter_saw_compound_-_MetaboHPT]]


== Safety ==
== Safety ==
Line 28: Line 28:


[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Shop Equipment]]
[[Category:Wood Shop]]
[[Category:retired from woodshop]]


== Authorized Proctors ==
== Authorized Proctors ==
Line 522: Line 522:
|08/22/19
|08/22/19
|-
|-
|Mike Thompson
|[[User:NewFatMike|Mike Thompson]]
|Michelle DeLeon
|Michelle DeLeon
|08/22/19
|08/22/19
Line 561: Line 561:
|Michelle DeLeon
|Michelle DeLeon
|12/10/19
|12/10/19
|-
|Ryan Zoghlin
|Paul V
|1/16/2020
|}
|}