Grizzly 6" jointer: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Samvuchetich (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m Marking tool as properly removed. |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|serial = NA | |serial = NA | ||
|arrived = Sept 2013 | |arrived = Sept 2013 | ||
|doesitwork = | |doesitwork = no | ||
|contact = Wood Shop Area Host | |contact = Wood Shop Area Host | ||
|where = | |where = Removed | ||
|value = $525.00 | |value = $525.00 | ||
|hostarea = | |hostarea = was woodshop now out to salvage | ||
|image = Jointer.jpg | |image = Jointer.jpg | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Status == | == Status == | ||
replaced by Jointer_Grizzly_8_inch[[https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Jointer_Grizzly_8_inch]] | |||
Eric fixed the broken cutter <UNSAFE to use until fixed, 1/18/2019 | Eric fixed the broken cutter <UNSAFE to use until fixed, 1/18/2019 | ||
At least one broken indexable cutter. > | At least one broken indexable cutter. > | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
3/30/2019 The outfeed surface is out of alignment with the infeed surface, causing the work to teeter over the blades halfway down and making an uneven surface on the work (a gouge at the fulcrum point). REALIGNED.. | 3/30/2019 The outfeed surface is out of alignment with the infeed surface, causing the work to teeter over the blades halfway down and making an uneven surface on the work (a gouge at the fulcrum point). REALIGNED.. | ||
July 2019...We have purchased a new | July 2019...We have purchased a new 8 inch Jointer. Will assemble a Danger committee to devise training once it is connected to Dust Collection and power ....approx October). This is part of the Dust Collection / Shop reorganization sequence. | ||
== Jan 2 2019 Blade guard totally loose needs spring repair BE CAREFUL == | == Jan 2 2019 Blade guard totally loose needs spring repair BE CAREFUL == | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
purchased from Matt Triano for a song. Thank you for everything, Matt! | purchased from Matt Triano for a song. Thank you for everything, Matt! | ||
== Rules == | == Rules == | ||
| Line 761: | Line 758: | ||
|Ralph Brendler | |Ralph Brendler | ||
|05/02/19 | |05/02/19 | ||
|- | |||
|Kyle Kavanagh | |||
|Paul V | |||
|05/24/19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|David Pfeffer | |David Pfeffer | ||
| Line 826: | Line 827: | ||
|08/22/19 | |08/22/19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mike Thompson | |[[User:NewFatMike|Mike Thompson]] | ||
|Michelle DeLeon | |Michelle DeLeon | ||
|08/22/19 | |08/22/19 | ||
| Line 833: | Line 834: | ||
|Ralph Brendler | |Ralph Brendler | ||
|09/05/19 | |09/05/19 | ||
| | |- | ||
|Malindima Sampa | |||
|Paul V | |||
|10/11/2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Drew Deitch | |||
|Paul V | |||
|10/17/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Adam Rangwala | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/14/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Derek Smith | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/14/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Becker | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|11/23/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Guillermo Tinoco | |||
|David Earl | |||
|12/05/19 | |||
|- | |||
|paulina hubli | |||
|david earl | |||
|12/5/2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Austin Webster | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|12/10/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Debbie Walker | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|12/10/19 | |||
|- | |||
|David Robbins | |||
|Paul V | |||
|1/16/2020 | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Zoghlin | |||
|Paul V | |||
|1/16/2020 | |||
|- | |||
|Tyler Mark | |||
|Paul V | |||
|1/30/2020 | |||
|- | |||
|Steve Clemons | |||
|Paul V | |||
|1/30/2020 | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Holmes | |||
|Paul V | |||
|1/30/2020 | |||
|- | |||
|Scott Yoder | |||
|Paul V | |||
|1/30/2020 | |||
|-} | |||