Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
NewFatMike (talk | contribs) |
m Categories |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EquipmentPage | {{Template:EquipmentPage | ||
|owner= | |owner= | ||
|model=GCM12SD | |model=GCM12SD | ||
|serial=610003177 | |serial=610003177 | ||
|arrived= | |arrived= | ||
|doesitwork= | |doesitwork=no | ||
|contact=[[user: ericbeau|Eric Beauchamp]] | |contact=[[user: ericbeau|Eric Beauchamp]] | ||
|where= | |where= removed | ||
|certification=yes | |certification=yes | ||
|hackable=no | |hackable=no | ||
|value=$ | |value=$50.00 | ||
|image=BoschMiter.jpg | |image=BoschMiter.jpg | ||
|hostarea= | |hostarea= Removed Equipment | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
FIXED!! Please do not use this saw until it is fixed or replaced. | FIXED!! Please do not use this saw until it is fixed or replaced. | ||
replaced by MetaboHPT (formerly Hitachi) saw dec 20019 [[Miter_saw_compound_-_MetaboHPT]] | |||
== Safety == | == Safety == | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | [[Category:Shop Equipment]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:retired from woodshop]] | ||
== Authorized Proctors == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Jason Shanfield | |||
|- | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|- | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|- | |||
|Ken Burkhardt | |||
|- | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|- | |||
|Paul VanLake | |||
|- | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|} | |||
==Outside Links== | ==Outside Links== | ||
| Line 497: | Line 522: | ||
|08/22/19 | |08/22/19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mike Thompson | |[[User:NewFatMike|Mike Thompson]] | ||
|Michelle DeLeon | |Michelle DeLeon | ||
|08/22/19 | |08/22/19 | ||
|- | |||
|Sam Vuchetich | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|09/05/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Denise Allen | |||
|Paul V | |||
|08/29/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Miles Hosanna | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|09/19/2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Malindima Sampa | |||
|Paul V | |||
|10/11/2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Tony Vetter | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|10/06/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Drew Deitch | |||
|Paul V | |||
|10/31/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Derek Smith | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/14/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Austin Webster | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|12/10/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Debbie Walker | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|12/10/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Zoghlin | |||
|Paul V | |||
|1/16/2020 | |||
|} | |} | ||