Electrical: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
→PP1-2: I'll be damned, it *does* control the catwalk lights, sort of. |
→Second Floor: Strikeout PP2-1:18; I tried to shut off the unit heaters here with no success |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is very out of date. | |||
The General Operations Team is in the process of documenting changes as we find them. | |||
In 2020 we updated locations of switches for lighting. | |||
In june 2021 we are documenting power panels and breakers as best we know. More to come | |||
== Power Panels == | == Power Panels == | ||
| Line 7: | Line 14: | ||
====PP1-1==== | ====PP1-1==== | ||
Back of the shop by the loading dock. Can't miss it. | Back of the shop by the loading dock. Can't miss it. Served from main switch by back door (probably from the upper disconnect, but haven't verified). | ||
Single phase and 2 pole circuits wired to 3 phase breakers. | Single phase and 2 pole circuits wired to 3 phase breakers. | ||
| Line 13: | Line 20: | ||
Several high amp 3 phase breakers that are unmapped. | Several high amp 3 phase breakers that are unmapped. | ||
Electrician moved some things around and added a new thing 10/17/22. (This is all I know.) | |||
{| | {| border="1" class="sortable" | ||
!PP1-1 east wall cold small | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
!as of june 2022 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!breaker | |||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
| | |||
|breaker | |||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
|- | |||
!1 | |||
| | |||
|"two color press" | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!3 | |||
| | |||
|"two color press" | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!5 | |||
| | |||
|"two color press" | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
| | |||
|soft met outlets | |||
|- | |||
!7 | |||
|30 | |||
|AC | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!9 | |||
|30 | |||
|AC | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|clock | |||
|- | |||
!11 | |||
|30 | |||
|AC | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!13 | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!15 | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!17 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!19 | |||
|20 | |||
|boiler & pumps | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
|30 | |||
|air compressor | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !21 | ||
|20 | |||
|boiler & pumps | |||
| | |||
|22 | |||
|30 | |||
|air compressor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !23 | ||
|20 | |||
|boiler & pumps | |||
| | |||
|24 | |||
|30 | |||
|air compressor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !25 | ||
|30 | |||
|dock leveler | |||
| | |||
|26 | |||
|60 | |||
|laser | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !27 | ||
|30 | |||
|dock leveler | |||
| | |||
|28 | |||
|60 | |||
|laser | |||
|- | |- | ||
!29 | |||
|30 | |||
|dock leveler | |||
| | |||
|30 | |||
|60 | |||
|laser | |||
|} | |} | ||
The following is the result of wire tracing done 04/25/2017. Tucker | The following is the result of wire tracing done 04/25/2017. Tucker | ||
| Line 54: | Line 198: | ||
====PP1-2==== | ====PP1-2==== | ||
Back of the shop by the loading dock. Can't miss it. | Back of the shop by the loading dock. Can't miss it. Fed from big breaker at the top of PP1-1. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! PP1-2 east wall btwn CM & SM !! !! !! !! as of 6/5/2021 !! !! | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| breaker || amps || controls || || breaker || amps || controls | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || 20 || round lights || || 2 || 20 || fan 17 - 19 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || 20 || south lights || || 4 || 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || 20 || south lights 2 || || 6 || 20 || alarm | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || 20 || north lights 2 || || 8 || 20 || recept north wall by boilers | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || 20 || north lights || || 10 || 20 || hvac exhaust fans | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || 30 || north lights || || 12 || || dock | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || 40 || || || 14 || 20 || south wall recepticals | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || 40 || || || 16 || 20 || soft metal | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || 20 || || || 18 || 20 || soft metal | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || 20 || || || 20 || 20 || soft metal | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || 20 || || || 22 || || soft metal | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || 20 || || || 24 || 20 || "oxy dry heater" | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || 30 || catwalk lights || || 26 || 20 || stopsaw | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || 30 || soft metal || || 28 || 20 || | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || 30 || soft metal || || 30 || 20 || power drop | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || || || || 32 || 20 || power drop | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || || || || 34 || || power drop | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || || || || 36 || 20 || power drop | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || || powder coat oven || || 38 || 20 || power drop | |||
|- | |||
| 39 || || powder coat oven || || 40 || 20 || power drop | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || || || || 42 || 20 || soft metal GFS outlet | |||
|} | |||
{|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | {|Class="wikitable sortable" border="1" style="td { border: 1px solid #000000}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Breaker # !! Used !! What Is It | ! Breaker # !! Used !! What Is It or was a few years ago | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Yes, works || Round lights and ceiling lampholders in Cold Metals | | 1 || Yes, works || Round lights and ceiling lampholders in Cold Metals | ||
| Line 72: | Line 267: | ||
|10 || yes , works || Exhaust fan, Doorbell, Back Door Beaglebone | |10 || yes , works || Exhaust fan, Doorbell, Back Door Beaglebone | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 || yes , works || Lights at kitchen, outlet at kitchen fridge. Catwalk light controls. Emergency light EL-8. | |25 || yes , works || Lights at kitchen, outlet at kitchen fridge. Catwalk light controls, but not the lights themselves. Emergency light EL-8. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 || yes, works || Currently connected to the entire east wall. This includes dust collector and Clausing electronics. Please do not connect chop saw table to east wall while others are working. | |26 || yes, works || Currently connected to the entire east wall. This includes dust collector and Clausing electronics. Please do not connect chop saw table to east wall while others are working. | ||
| Line 159: | Line 354: | ||
On east wall of shop close to the rear sliding door to the dock | On east wall of shop close to the rear sliding door to the dock | ||
{| | {| border="1" class="sortable" | ||
!pp1 4 east of tormach | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
!as of june 2021 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!breaker | |||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
| | |||
|breaker | |||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
|- | |||
!1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|30 | |||
|deckle/Bridgeport | |||
|- | |||
!3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|30 | |||
|deckle/Bridgeport | |||
|- | |||
!5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|30 | |||
|deckle/Bridgeport | |||
|- | |||
!7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|30 | |||
|leblonde | |||
|- | |||
!9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|30 | |||
|leblonde | |||
|- | |||
!11 | |||
|15 | |||
|spray booth fan | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|30 | |||
|leblonde | |||
|- | |||
!13 | |||
|15 | |||
|spray booth fan | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|50 | |||
|sm 240 | |||
|- | |||
!15 | |||
|15 | |||
|spray booth fan | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|50 | |||
|sm 240 | |||
|- | |||
!17 | |||
|80 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
|50 | |||
|sm 240 | |||
|- | |||
!19 | |||
|80 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
|15 | |||
|assembly drop outlet | |||
|- | |||
!21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!23 | |||
|30 | |||
|tormach | |||
| | |||
|24 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!25 | |||
|30 | |||
|tormach | |||
| | |||
|26 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !27 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !29 | ||
|20 | |||
|lathe outlet | |||
| | |||
|30 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !31 | ||
|100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !33 | ||
|100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !35 | ||
|100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !37 | ||
|20 | |||
|small metals drop | |||
| | |||
|38 | |||
|60 | |||
|kitchen oven | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !39 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|40 | |||
|60 | |||
|kitchen oven | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !41 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|42 | |||
|60 | |||
|kitchen oven | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 194: | Line 564: | ||
Cold Metal shop, | Cold Metal shop, | ||
{| | {| border="1" class="sortable" | ||
!pp1-5 corner btwn lathe and mill | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
!as of june 2021 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !breaker | ||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
| | |||
|breaker | |||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! | ||
|100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! | ||
|100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !1 | ||
|100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !3 | ||
|100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !5 | ||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !7 | ||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !9 | ||
|20 | |||
|server 2nd fl closet | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !11 | ||
|30 | |||
|server 2nd fl closet | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|server tower a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !13 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|20 | |||
|server tower B | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !15 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|20 | |||
|util outlets catwalk | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !17 | ||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !19 | ||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====PP1-6==== | |||
In the safe in the lounge. The top big breaker is the service disconnect for the whole box. This box covers everything in the lounge, the front entryway, and the upstairs bathroom. | |||
{| border="1" class="sortable" | |||
!safe | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
!as of june 2021 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !breaker | ||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
| | |||
|breaker | |||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! | ||
|50 | |||
|lounge everything | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! | ||
|50 | |||
|lounge everything | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !1 | ||
|20 | |||
|BOSS | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|20 | |||
|safe | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !3 | ||
|20 | |||
|BOSS | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|20 | |||
|AC wall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | !5 | ||
| | |20 | ||
|Toilets | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|20 | |||
|bar wall | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !7 | ||
|20 | |||
|flor lts | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|20 | |||
|Boss chiller | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !9 | ||
|20 | |||
|epilog | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|20 | |||
|laser exhaust | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !11 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|laser exhaust | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !13 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !15 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !17 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !19 | ||
|- | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====PP1-7==== | |||
Blue fuse box in the furnace room. Powers just the air compressor. | |||
====PP1-8==== | |||
3515, by the back door | |||
This is mostly the lights and outlets in the main room, and the loading dock | |||
{| border="1" class="sortable" | |||
!pp1-8 woodshop | |||
! | |||
! | |||
! | |||
!as of june 2021 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !breaker | ||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
| | |||
|breaker | |||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !1 | ||
|20 | |||
|lights | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|20 | |||
|outlets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !3 | ||
|20 | |||
|lights | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|20 | |||
|outlets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !5 | ||
|20 | |||
|outlets | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|20 | |||
|outlets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !7 | ||
|20 | |||
|outlets | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|20 | |||
|outlets in DC closet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !9 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|20 | |||
|outlets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !11 | ||
|20 | |||
|outlets cord drop reel | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|outlets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !13 | ||
|20 | |||
|loadinf dock outlet light and garage dr | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|20 | |||
|lights | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !15 | ||
|20 | |||
|outlets cord drop reel | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|20 | |||
|lights | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !17 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
|20 | |||
|lights | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !19 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|outlets ceiling drop | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| border="1" class="sortable" | |||
!pp1-9 | |||
{| | ! | ||
! | |||
! | |||
!as of june 2021 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!breaker | |||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
| | |||
|breaker | |||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !1 | ||
|15 | |||
|new lathe | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !3 | ||
|15 | |||
|new lathe | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !5 | ||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !7 | ||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !9 | ||
|15 | |||
|band saw | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !11 | ||
|15 | |||
|band saw | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !13 | ||
|20 | |||
|griz planer | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !15 | ||
|20 | |||
|griz planer | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !17 | ||
|20 | |||
|chop saw | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
|20 | |||
|labeled table saw label but not current saw. Outlet is on column with current sawstop. REAL SAWSTOP breaker is in eastmost panel in hot metals | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !19 | ||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|table saw label but not.. ganged with 18 above | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !21 | ||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !23 | ||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|24 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !25 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|26 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !27 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|28 | |||
|30 | |||
|shopbot | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !29 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|30 | |||
|30 | |||
|shopbot | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !31 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|32 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !33 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !35 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|36 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !37 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !39 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || | !41 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|42 | |||
|20 | |||
|blast gates & air cleaners | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| | {| border="1" class="sortable" | ||
!pp1-10. Hot metals | |||
! | ! | ||
! | |||
! | |||
!as of june 2021 | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !breaker | ||
|amps | |||
|controls | |||
| | |||
|breaker | |||
|amps | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !1 | ||
|60 | |||
|CNC Plasma cutter | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|40 | |||
|3PH welder #2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !3 | ||
|60 | |||
|CNC Plasma cutter | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|40 | |||
|3PH welder #2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !5 | ||
|60 | |||
|CNC Plasma cutter | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|40 | |||
|3PH welder #2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !7 | ||
|40 | |||
|3PH welder #1 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|40 | |||
|1 PH welder #2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !9 | ||
|40 | |||
|3PH welder #1 | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|40 | |||
|1 PH welder #2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !11 | ||
|40 | |||
|3PH welder #1 | |||
| | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|recep south wall | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !13 | ||
|40 | |||
|1 PH welder #1 | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|20 | |||
|recep cnc plasma | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !15 | ||
|40 | |||
|1 PH welder #1 | |||
| | |||
|16 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !17 | ||
|40 | |||
|receps s wall | |||
| | |||
|18 | |||
|20 | |||
|recep cord reel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !19 | ||
|20 | |||
|receps east wall | |||
| | |||
|20 | |||
|20 | |||
|grinder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !21 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|22 | |||
|20 | |||
|grinder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !23 | ||
|20 | |||
|receps east wall | |||
| | |||
|24 | |||
|20 | |||
|grinder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !25 | ||
|20 | |||
|receps east wall | |||
| | |||
|26 | |||
|20 | |||
|recep quad drop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !27 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|28 | |||
|20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !29 | ||
|20 | |||
|receps east wall | |||
| | |||
|30 | |||
|20 | |||
|recep | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !31 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|32 | |||
|30 | |||
|Sawstop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !33 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|34 | |||
|30 | |||
|Sawstop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !35 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !37 | ||
|20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!39 | |||
| | |20 | ||
| 40 | | | ||
| | | | ||
|40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 451: | Line 1,355: | ||
| 17 || || 20 || | | 17 || || 20 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 || in use || 20|| Shop heating radiator fans and thermostats. | | 18 || in use || 20|| <s>Shop heating radiator fans and thermostats.</s> Not totally true, need to clarify. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 || || 15 || | | 19 || || 15 || | ||
| Line 487: | Line 1,391: | ||
| 5 || in use || split 20 || 2 circuits a&b, Beer church. | | 5 || in use || split 20 || 2 circuits a&b, Beer church. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || in use || 20 || Tandem with #8 - 240v, | | 6 || in use || 20 || Tandem with #8 - 240v, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || in use || 20 || | | 7 || in use || 20 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || in use || 20 || Tandem with #6 - 240v | | 8 || in use || 20 || Tandem with #6 - 240v | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || Not used || none || 208 volts to neutral, not recommended for use except in 3 phase circuit. | | 9 || Not used || none || 208 volts to neutral, not recommended for use except in 3 phase circuit. | ||
| Line 497: | Line 1,401: | ||
| 10 || Not used || none || 208 volts to neutral, not recommended for use except in 3 phase circuit. | | 10 || Not used || none || 208 volts to neutral, not recommended for use except in 3 phase circuit. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || in use || 20 || | | 11 || in use || 20 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || in use || 20 || Tandem | | 12 || in use || 20 || Tandem w #14 240 v outlet in kitchen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || in use || 30 || Tandem with #15 & #17 - Bridgeport | | 13 || in use || 30 || Tandem with #15 & #17 - Bridgeport | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || in use || 20 ||Tandem with #12 - | | 14 || in use || 20 ||Tandem with #12 - outlet in kitchen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || in use || 30 || Tandem with #13 & #17 - Bridgeport | | 15 || in use || 30 || Tandem with #13 & #17 - Bridgeport | ||
| Line 529: | Line 1,433: | ||
= Light Switches = | = Light Switches = | ||
=== Upstairs: Arts and Electronics Areas === | === Upstairs: Arts and Electronics Areas === | ||
| Line 548: | Line 1,453: | ||
with a red panel around them. | with a red panel around them. | ||
There's no way to turn these lights on from the other end of the | There's no way to turn these lights on from the other end of the shop. But a switch in Cold metals next to the sliding door into the lounge does turn on a small bank in the center of the room for safety. | ||
shop. | |||
One light should stay on for safety. If there are zero lights on, turn one on. | One light should stay on for safety. If there are zero lights on, turn one on. | ||
| Line 567: | Line 1,471: | ||
=== Wood Shop / Hot Metals === | === Wood Shop / Hot Metals === | ||
* Both the Wood Shop and Hot Metals share light controls. Switches are located near the loading dock doors spread over | * Both the Wood Shop and Hot Metals share light controls. Switches are located near the loading dock doors spread over two clusters of switch boxes either side of the electrical panels. | ||
* There is a switch next to the HotMetals street door that turns on the very center of Hot Metals & the Wood shop, it is a 3-way with a switch in the clusters noted above. | |||
[[Category:Facilities]] | [[Category:Facilities]] | ||