Drinking Station: One: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|2019-03-24 | |2019-03-24 | ||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v3 - Brewed by Joe M. | |style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v3 - Brewed by Joe M. | ||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[ | |style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[https://metrobrewing.com/beers Krankshaft Kölsch] - 1/6 Barrel Purchased by DS:1 | ||
|- | |||
|2019-03-29 | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v3 - Brewed by Joe M. | |||
|Empty (Keg Kicked) | |||
|- | |||
|2019-04-01 | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v3 - Brewed by Joe M. | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[https://metrobrewing.com/beers Magnetron Schwarzbier] - 1/6 Barrel Purchased by DS:1 | |||
|- | |||
|~2019-04-14~ | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v3 - Brewed by Joe M. | |||
|Empty (Keg Kicked) | |||
|- | |||
|2019-04-16 | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v3 - Brewed by Joe M. | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[https://metrobrewing.com/beers Magnetron Schwarzbier] - 1/6 Barrel Purchased by DS:1 | |||
|- | |||
|2019-04-16 | |||
|Empty (Keg Kicked) | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[https://metrobrewing.com/beers Magnetron Schwarzbier] - 1/6 Barrel Purchased by DS:1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Cleaning History === | === Cleaning History === | ||
| Line 97: | Line 116: | ||
|Joe Mertz | |Joe Mertz | ||
|Cleaned both lines and keg adapters. Began install of RFID Lockout System. | |Cleaned both lines and keg adapters. Began install of RFID Lockout System. | ||
|- | |||
|2019-04-01 | |||
|Joe Mertz | |||
|Cleaned beer line and swapped keg. | |||
|- | |||
|2019-04-16 | |||
|Joe Mertz | |||
|Cleaned beer line and swapped keg. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tim Bielawa | |Tim Bielawa | ||
|Joe Mertz | |||
|- | |||
|James Lamken | |||
|Joe Mertz | |Joe Mertz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 159: | ||
* Beverage line locks and RFID controls | * Beverage line locks and RFID controls | ||
* Build liquor cabinet | * Build liquor cabinet | ||
* Make signage | * Make signage | ||