Drinking Station: One: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
m Jcmertz moved page Bar to Drinking Station: One: Under new management. |
|||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|model = N/A | |model = N/A | ||
|serial = N/A | |serial = N/A | ||
|arrived = 9/2012 | |arrived = 9/2012, Renovated 3/2019 | ||
|doesitwork = yes | |doesitwork = yes | ||
|contact = Joe Mertz | |contact = [[User:jcmertz | Joe Mertz]] | ||
|where = Kitchen | |where = Kitchen | ||
|value = $1,200 | |value = $1,200 | ||
|image = | |image = drinkingstation.jpg | ||
|hostarea = | |hostarea = Kitchen Area}} | ||
== Rules == | == Rules == | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
The current kegerator holds the cold plate for the carbonator and leaves room for two 5-gallon kegs. It is set up for 1 ball lock Cornelius "corny" soda keg and one commercial Sankey keg (1/6 barrel size). | The current kegerator holds the cold plate for the carbonator and leaves room for two 5-gallon kegs. It is set up for 1 ball lock Cornelius "corny" soda keg and one commercial Sankey keg (1/6 barrel size). | ||
== Providing a Keg for an Event == | |||
If you are interested in having Drinking Station: One serve something specific at your event, or plan on hosting a large number of people, it is polite to provide a keg. We can accommodate a single 1/2 barrel "Full" keg in an Ice Bucket behind the bar. Please alert bar@pumpingstationone.org as soon as possible, to coordinate. | |||
== Logs == | |||
=== Draft History === | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! When | |||
! Tap 1 | |||
! Tap 2 | |||
|- | |||
|2019-03-01 | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v1 - Brewed by Joe M. | |||
|Empty | |||
|- | |||
|2019-03-02 | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v1 - Brewed by Joe M. | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Pabst_Blue_Ribbon PBR] - 1/2 Barrel From Drew R. (On Ice) | |||
|- | |||
|2019-03-05 | |||
|Empty (Keg Kicked) | |||
|Empty (Keg Kicked) | |||
|- | |||
|2019-03-07 | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v2 - Brewed by Joe M. | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[https://revbrew.com/beer/core-cans/cross-of-gold Revolution Brewing: Cross of Gold] - 1/6 Barrel Purchased by DS:1 | |||
|- | |||
|2019-03-12 | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v2 - Brewed by Joe M. | |||
|Empty (Keg Kicked) | |||
|- | |||
|2019-03-13 | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v2 - Brewed by Joe M. | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[https://revbrew.com/beer/core-cans/cross-of-gold Revolution Brewing: Cross of Gold] - 1/6 Barrel Purchased by DS:1 | |||
|- | |||
|2019-03-19 | |||
|Empty | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[https://revbrew.com/beer/core-cans/cross-of-gold Revolution Brewing: Cross of Gold] - 1/6 Barrel Purchased by DS:1 | |||
|- | |||
|2019-03-21 | |||
|Empty | |||
|Empty (Keg Kicked) | |||
|- | |||
|2019-03-24 | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v3 - Brewed by Joe M. | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[https://metrobrewing.com/beers Krankshaft Kölsch] - 1/6 Barrel Purchased by DS:1 | |||
|- | |||
|2019-03-29 | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v3 - Brewed by Joe M. | |||
|Empty (Keg Kicked) | |||
|- | |||
|2019-04-01 | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v3 - Brewed by Joe M. | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[https://metrobrewing.com/beers Magnetron Schwarzbier] - 1/6 Barrel Purchased by DS:1 | |||
|- | |||
|~2019-04-14~ | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v3 - Brewed by Joe M. | |||
|Empty (Keg Kicked) | |||
|- | |||
|2019-04-16 | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[[PS:1 Club-Mate]] v3 - Brewed by Joe M. | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[https://metrobrewing.com/beers Magnetron Schwarzbier] - 1/6 Barrel Purchased by DS:1 | |||
|- | |||
|2019-04-16 | |||
|Empty (Keg Kicked) | |||
|style = "background-color:#c5c5c5;"|[https://metrobrewing.com/beers Magnetron Schwarzbier] - 1/6 Barrel Purchased by DS:1 | |||
|} | |||
=== Cleaning History === | === Cleaning History === | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
| Line 41: | Line 109: | ||
|Replaced all beverage lines. Added air lines. Added air manifold. Brought the bar back to life. | |Replaced all beverage lines. Added air lines. Added air manifold. Brought the bar back to life. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019-03- | |2019-03-07 | ||
|Joe Mertz | |||
|Cleaned both lines and adapters and tapped 2 new kegs. (1x PS:1 ClubMate, 1x Revolution Brewing Cross of Gold) | |||
|- | |||
|2019-03-23 | |||
|Joe Mertz | |||
|Cleaned both lines and keg adapters. Began install of RFID Lockout System. | |||
|- | |||
|2019-04-01 | |||
|Joe Mertz | |Joe Mertz | ||
|Cleaned | |Cleaned beer line and swapped keg. | ||
|- | |||
|2019-04-16 | |||
|Joe Mertz | |||
|Cleaned beer line and swapped keg. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== List of Currently Authorized Bartenders == | == List of Currently Authorized Bartenders == | ||
| Line 65: | Line 141: | ||
|Joe Mertz | |Joe Mertz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|James Lamken | |||
|Joe Mertz | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Pierce | |||
|Grandfathered by Joe Mertz | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 159: | ||
* Beverage line locks and RFID controls | * Beverage line locks and RFID controls | ||
* Build liquor cabinet | * Build liquor cabinet | ||
* Make signage | * Make signage | ||