Clausing Lathe: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| (8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
Due to the complexity of the machine, individuals requesting for authorizations must either have prior metal lathe experience or have a project that would require the use of the machine within two weeks of the given authorization. | Due to the complexity of the machine, individuals requesting for authorizations must either have prior metal lathe experience or have a project that would require the use of the machine within two weeks of the given authorization. | ||
== List of Currently | == List of Currently Authorized Users == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! Qualified Member | ! Qualified Member | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tucker Tomlinson | |Tucker Tomlinson | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|1/10/14 | |1/10/14 | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Todd Allen | |Todd Allen | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|1/28/14 | |1/28/14 | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Allen LeSage | |Allen LeSage | ||
| Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|12/29/18 | |12/29/18 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oliver Sanchez | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|2/23/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Feigen | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|4/20/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|David Earl | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|6/8/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bogdan Chernov | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|6/21/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Huemann | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|12/7/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Ventimiglia | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|12/21/19 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||