Dayton 6x9 Belt Sander: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Garynhouse (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|serial= | |serial= | ||
|arrived= | |arrived= | ||
|doesitwork= | |doesitwork=no | ||
|contact=[[user: ericbeau|Eric Beauchamp]] | |contact=[[user: ericbeau|Eric Beauchamp]] | ||
|where= | |where= Removed | ||
|certification=yes | |certification=yes | ||
|hackable=no | |hackable=no | ||
|value=$500 | |value=$500 | ||
|image=DaytonSander.jpg | |image=DaytonSander.jpg | ||
|hostarea= | |hostarea=Removed from WoodShop | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
Dec 31 2018 Disk side guard, table and disk plate removed | |||
== Safety == | == Safety == | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | [[Category:Shop Equipment]] | ||
| Line 206: | Line 205: | ||
| Paul V | | Paul V | ||
| 7/05/18 | | 7/05/18 | ||
|- | |||
| Aaron Hale | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 7/26/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Geoff Klein | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 9/13/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Farsheed Hamidi-Toosi | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 9/27/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Will Holland | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 10/4/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Gwenn-Ael Lynn | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 10/4/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Jim Lund | |||
|Paul Van Lake | |||
|12/7/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Baker | |||
|Paul V | |||
|7/18/2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Szymon Mirek | |||
|David Earl | |||
|08/18/19 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:NewFatMike|Mike Thompson]] | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|08/22/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Miles Hosanna | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|09/19/2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Austin Webster | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|12/10/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Zoghlin | |||
|Paul V | |||
|1/16/2020 | |||
|} | |} | ||