Clausing Lathe: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| (17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
Due to the complexity of the machine, individuals requesting for authorizations must either have prior metal lathe experience or have a project that would require the use of the machine within two weeks of the given authorization. | Due to the complexity of the machine, individuals requesting for authorizations must either have prior metal lathe experience or have a project that would require the use of the machine within two weeks of the given authorization. | ||
== List of Currently | == List of Currently Authorized Users == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! Qualified Member | ! Qualified Member | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
| | | | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ryan Pierce | |Ryan Pierce | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tucker Tomlinson | |Tucker Tomlinson | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
| | | | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Matthew Triano | |Matthew Triano | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|Ed Bennett | |Ed Bennett | ||
| | | | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kristopher Huisinga | |Kristopher Huisinga | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|1/10/14 | |1/10/14 | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Todd Allen | |Todd Allen | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|1/28/14 | |1/28/14 | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Allen LeSage | |Allen LeSage | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|12/9/14 | |12/9/14 | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris Agocs | |Chris Agocs | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|1/16/15 | |1/16/15 | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tom Judge | |Tom Judge | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|4/14/15 | |4/14/15 | ||
| | |No longer a member | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yehuda (Eric) Braun | |Yehuda (Eric) Braun | ||
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|Anna Yu | |Anna Yu | ||
|6/29/18 | |6/29/18 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Carlos Garcia | |||
|Seven Strauss | |||
|7/8/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dave Solomon | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|8/11/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Iacullo | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|9/3/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Benning | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|11/24/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alex Zhu | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|12/01/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel Martinez | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|12/29/18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oliver Sanchez | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|2/23/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Feigen | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|4/20/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|David Earl | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|6/8/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bogdan Chernov | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|6/21/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Huemann | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|12/7/19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mark Ventimiglia | |||
|Anna Yu | |||
|12/21/19 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 345: | Line 405: | ||
== Documentation and Training Materials == | == Documentation and Training Materials == | ||
Authorization Outline: [[File:PS1_Lathe | Authorization Outline: [[File:PS1_Lathe outline_June_30_2018.pdf]] | ||
Part Names, and what they do: [[File:Clausing10inLathe4900SeriesOperatingInstructions.pdf]] | Part Names, and what they do: [[File:Clausing10inLathe4900SeriesOperatingInstructions.pdf]] | ||
Brochure [[File: | Brochure [[File:]] | ||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | [[Category:Shop Equipment]] | ||