Lulzbot Taz3: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
added a date point in authorization section. The authorization section should be uniform across all pages, and despite the lack of date data for the previous members, including the date moving forward makes sense. |
No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|hostarea = CNC | |hostarea = CNC | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{mbox |type=alert |text=This tool has been removed in accordance with our [[Asset Removal Policy]]. [[https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/pumping-station-one/MYeKbFv7xEc| Click this link for more information.]] }} | |||
== Status == | == Status == | ||
7/15/2019 Unable to load filament. Hot end is heating, but filament would not push through. csandra 16:32 15 July 2019 | |||
== Past Status == | == Past Status == | ||
7/13/2019 Taz3 is printing via Octoprint. csandra 00:42 15 July 2019 | |||
4/29/2-17 - [[Taz 3 OctoPrint Server]] is hooked up. Future authorizations will cover the Octoprint server and its web interface operation. | |||
Still no Octoprint as of 4/4/2017 :( | Still no Octoprint as of 4/4/2017 :( | ||
| Line 141: | Line 148: | ||
This file is for 'print settings' tab of Slic3r. This is a 'fast' profile, geared towards finishing prints relatively quickly. It still provides excellent surface quality. This profile includes support, appropriate for large overhangs. | This file is for 'print settings' tab of Slic3r. This is a 'fast' profile, geared towards finishing prints relatively quickly. It still provides excellent surface quality. This profile includes support, appropriate for large overhangs. | ||
==== | ==== Sky's Config Bundle ==== | ||
[[File:Sky config bundle.zip]] | [[File:Sky config bundle.zip]] | ||
| Line 167: | Line 174: | ||
Page in progress to describe [https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/3D_Modeling 3D modeling.] | Page in progress to describe [https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/3D_Modeling 3D modeling.] | ||
=== Troubleshooting === | |||
Refer to our [[3D Print Troubleshooting]] page. | |||
== List of Currently Certified Users == | == List of Currently Certified Users == | ||
| Line 504: | Line 514: | ||
|Brad Jimenez | |Brad Jimenez | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|Andrew Camardella | |Andrew Camardella | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 517: | Line 527: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mike Kirda | |Mike Kirda | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ashley Borg | |Ashley Borg | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ed Breuer | |Ed Breuer | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mark Haughey | |Mark Haughey | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:stepcut|Jeremy Shaw]] | |[[User:stepcut|Jeremy Shaw]] | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paul McClay | |Paul McClay | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sam Chen | |Sam Chen | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|James Jacobs | |James Jacobs | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Martina Josimovska | |Martina Josimovska | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brian Adamson | |Brian Adamson | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ian Stubbs | |Ian Stubbs | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grant Wagner | |Grant Wagner | ||
|Ashish Jasani | |||
|- | |||
|John Zappa | |||
|Ashish Jasani | |||
|- | |||
|Marta Guerrero | |||
|Ashish Jasani | |Ashish Jasani | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sam Dreyer | |Sam Dreyer | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Anastasiia Holubova | |Anastasiia Holubova | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Timothy A Rogers | |Timothy A Rogers | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Travis Bee | |Travis Bee | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zack Sasnow | |Zack Sasnow | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[user:wittnl|Nathan Witt]] | |[[user:wittnl|Nathan Witt]] | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Marsalis Smith | |Marsalis Smith | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Daniel Martinez Olivas | |Daniel Martinez Olivas | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris Versteeg | |Chris Versteeg | ||
| | |Sky Nova | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:lorxus|Paul Rapoport]] | |[[User:lorxus|Paul Rapoport]] | ||
| Line 589: | Line 605: | ||
|6/09/18 | |6/09/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
} | |||