User:Brendanf: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Brendan Fortune]] | '''Name:''' [[user:Brendanf|Brendan Fortune]] | ||
'''Email:''' brendan dot fortune at google-mail dot com | |||
| Line 9: | Line 11: | ||
!|Date | !|Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Laser | |[[:Category:CNC|CNC - Laser Cutters/Engravers]] | ||
|[[Universal PLS6.150D 150W Laser Engraver]] | |[[Universal PLS6.150D 150W Laser Engraver]] | ||
|Deanna Williams | |[[user:Mcclearin|Deanna Williams]] | ||
|12-May-2018 | |12-May-2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hot Metals | |[[:Category:Hot Metals|Hot Metals]] | ||
|[[Millermatic 252]] | |[[Millermatic 252]] | ||
|Ron Olson | |[[user:Tachoknight|Ron Olson]] | ||
|12-May-2018 | |12-May-2018 | ||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[Craftsman 20in Drill Press]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[Grizzly 6" jointer]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[Ridgid Oscillating Spindle Sander]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[Laguna 16" Planer]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[Rockwell Delta 20" Bandsaw]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[Excalibur Router Table]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[SawStop table saw]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:CNC|CNC]] | |||
|[[Shopbot]] - Part 1 | |||
|[[user:dlwearl|David Earl]] | |||
|19-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Hot Metals|Hot Metals]] | |||
|[[Miller Spectrum 2050]] | |||
|[[user:Tachoknight|Ron Olson]] | |||
|19-May-2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Planned Projects: == | == Planned Projects: == | ||
Latest revision as of 18:02, 19 May 2018
Name: Brendan Fortune
Email: brendan dot fortune at google-mail dot com
Authorizations Received
| Category | Equipment | Authorizor | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNC - Laser Cutters/Engravers | Universal PLS6.150D 150W Laser Engraver | Deanna Williams | 12-May-2018 |
| Hot Metals | Millermatic 252 | Ron Olson | 12-May-2018 |
| Wood Shop | Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw | Ralph Brendler | 17-May-2018 |
| Wood Shop | Craftsman 20in Drill Press | Ralph Brendler | 17-May-2018 |
| Wood Shop | Grizzly 6" jointer | Ralph Brendler | 17-May-2018 |
| Wood Shop | Ridgid Oscillating Spindle Sander | Ralph Brendler | 17-May-2018 |
| Wood Shop | Laguna 16" Planer | Ralph Brendler | 17-May-2018 |
| Wood Shop | Rockwell Delta 20" Bandsaw | Ralph Brendler | 17-May-2018 |
| Wood Shop | Excalibur Router Table | Ralph Brendler | 17-May-2018 |
| Wood Shop | SawStop table saw | Ralph Brendler | 17-May-2018 |
| CNC | Shopbot - Part 1 | David Earl | 19-May-2018 |
| Hot Metals | Miller Spectrum 2050 | Ron Olson | 19-May-2018 |