User:Brendanf: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| (38 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Name:''' [[user:Brendanf|Brendan Fortune]] | |||
'''Email:''' brendan dot fortune at google-mail dot com | |||
=== | === Authorizations Received === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!|Category | |||
!|Equipment | |||
!|Authorizor | |||
!|Date | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:CNC|CNC - Laser Cutters/Engravers]] | |||
|[[Universal PLS6.150D 150W Laser Engraver]] | |||
|[[user:Mcclearin|Deanna Williams]] | |||
|12-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Hot Metals|Hot Metals]] | |||
|[[Millermatic 252]] | |||
|[[user:Tachoknight|Ron Olson]] | |||
|12-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[Craftsman 20in Drill Press]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[Grizzly 6" jointer]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[Ridgid Oscillating Spindle Sander]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[Laguna 16" Planer]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[Rockwell Delta 20" Bandsaw]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[Excalibur Router Table]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Wood Shop|Wood Shop]] | |||
|[[SawStop table saw]] | |||
|[[user:Rebrendler|Ralph Brendler]] | |||
|17-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:CNC|CNC]] | |||
|[[Shopbot]] - Part 1 | |||
|[[user:dlwearl|David Earl]] | |||
|19-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[:Category:Hot Metals|Hot Metals]] | |||
|[[Miller Spectrum 2050]] | |||
|[[user:Tachoknight|Ron Olson]] | |||
|19-May-2018 | |||
|} | |||
== Planned Projects: == | == Planned Projects: == | ||
=== Settlers of Catan board === | === Settlers of Catan board === | ||
http://www.instructables.com/id/Laser-Cut-Settlers-of-Catan-Board/ | *http://www.instructables.com/id/Laser-Cut-Settlers-of-Catan-Board/ | ||
https://www.owlhardwood.com/baltic-birch.html | *https://www.owlhardwood.com/baltic-birch.html | ||