Bridgeport Knee Mill: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| (58 intermediate revisions by 43 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|arrived=Dec 2013 | |arrived=Dec 2013 | ||
|doesitwork=yes | |doesitwork=yes | ||
|contact=Area Host | |contact=Area Host | ||
|where=Cold Metals | |where=Cold Metals | ||
|certification=yes | |certification=yes | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
Authorization on this tool requires previous [[Tier 1 Cold Metals Authorization]]. Seek out the volunteer authorizers on the Groups or in person. | Authorization on this tool requires previous [[Tier 1 Cold Metals Authorization]]. Seek out the volunteer authorizers on the Groups or in person. | ||
The Bridgeport authorization is in two parts: once you have the prerequisite authorization, you need to complete the [https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/70 Canvas course]; then, contact an authorizer to schedule the in-person portion of the authorization, where you will complete the auth project. | |||
=== Authorizers === | === Authorizers === | ||
*Wally Fugiel | |||
** email: | |||
** slack handle: | |||
== Personal Tooling and Learning Resources == | == Personal Tooling and Learning Resources == | ||
| Line 84: | Line 69: | ||
=== On the mill === | === On the mill === | ||
* Power feed Model | * Power feed Model 6F (x axis) | ||
* Digital Read Out (DRO) | * Digital Read Out (DRO) | ||
* Kurt 6" vise | * Kurt 6" vise | ||
| Line 97: | Line 82: | ||
* [[Bridgeport Horizontal Attachment|Horizontal Attachment]] | * [[Bridgeport Horizontal Attachment|Horizontal Attachment]] | ||
* [[Bridgeport Knee Power Feed|Knee power feed]] | * [[Bridgeport Knee Power Feed|Knee power feed]] | ||
=== In the Small Mill Tooling Chest === | === In the Small Mill Tooling Chest === | ||
| Line 215: | Line 199: | ||
|Alan Baker | |Alan Baker | ||
|Tucker Tomlinson | |Tucker Tomlinson | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:amishhammer|Tom Judge]] | |[[User:amishhammer|Tom Judge]] | ||
| Line 293: | Line 275: | ||
|JP Debauge | |JP Debauge | ||
|- | |- | ||
c | |||
|JP DeBauge | |JP DeBauge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 302: | Line 283: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | ||
|JP Debauge | |JP Debauge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 310: | Line 290: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jim Brink | |Jim Brink | ||
|Jon Komperda | |||
|Jon Komperda | |||
|- | |||
|Alan Feinerman | |||
|Jon Komperda | |Jon Komperda | ||
|Jon Komperda | |Jon Komperda | ||
| Line 321: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sean Nixon | |Sean Nixon | ||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 330: | Line 313: | ||
|Charles Harmata | |Charles Harmata | ||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | ||
|- | |||
|Szymon Mirek | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Iacullo | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Chen | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Zlatan Klebic | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Daniel Martinez Olivas | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|David Earl | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Maggio | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Benning | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Luis Colmenares | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jennie Plasterer | ||
|Abel Greenwald | |||
|Abel Greenwald | |||
|- | |||
|Dave Solomon | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Brian Adamson | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tim Redfield | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Gulick | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Charlie Kepner | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Cluff | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Greg Bell | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|-} | |||
|Ben Marshall | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Adam Ringwood | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bogdan Chernov | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Paul Ocampo | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Jaypee|JayPee]] | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Nick Prorok | |||
|McTavish McArdle | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Baker | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Stevan Dedovic | |||
|Abel Greenwald | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:rchace|Raymond Chace]] | |||
|Jim Brink | |||
|- | |||
|Brady Soule | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Gershune | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Oliver Sanchez | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Earl Wood | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Sean Blum | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ethan Weiss | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tom Cummings | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dylan Ambrosini | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ian Einhorn | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | ||
|- | |||
|David Milligan | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scott Mueller | ||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:Amethystdragon|Karl Schmidbauer]] | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Osi Van Dessel | ||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |||
|- | |||
|Malindima Sampa | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | ||
|- | |||
|Jonathan Ellison | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Frank La Marca | ||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | ||
|- | |||
|Alli Price | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | ||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | |||
[[Category:Cold Metals]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brendan Twaddell | ||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | ||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | |||
[[Category:Cold Metals]] | |||
|- | |||
|Charles Currier | |||
|[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | |[[User:mct|McTavish McArdle]] | ||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | [[Category:Shop Equipment]] | ||
[[Category:Cold Metals]] | [[Category:Cold Metals]] | ||
|- | |||
|Jackson Miller | |||
|Wally Fugiel | |||