Rockwell drill press: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
These notes are for reference after authorization by a person. | These notes are for reference after authorization by a person. | ||
The spindle switch must be 'off' and the e-stop (big red button) must be in the out position (twist the button counter clockwise) before the spindle can be turned on. | The spindle switch must be 'off' and the e-stop (big red button) must be in the out position (twist the button counter clockwise) before the spindle can be turned on. Note-- If the VFD shows an E5 code check the e switch, it needs to be in the on (extended) position. | ||
Authorizations from the old DoAll drill press carry over to this machine. | Authorizations from the old DoAll drill press carry over to this machine. | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|1/10/18 | |1/10/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chris Eppig | |Chris Eppig | ||
|Sam Olendorf | |Sam Olendorf | ||
| Line 173: | Line 172: | ||
|Zack Sasnow | |Zack Sasnow | ||
|Sam Olendorf | |Sam Olendorf | ||
| | |1-26-2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bill Schroeder | |Bill Schroeder | ||
| Line 179: | Line 178: | ||
|4/18/2018 | |4/18/2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gary Newhouse | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|4/26/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Maciej Warchalowski | |||
|Sam Olendorf | |||
|6/13/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Alex Zhu | |||
|Sam Olendorf | |||
|7/25/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Malindima Sampa | |||
|McTavish McArdle | |||
|1/7/2020 | |||
|- | |||
|Michelle deLeon | |||
|McTavish McArdle | |||
|02/04/20} | |||
|- | |||
|Corwin Kline | |||
|McTavish McArdle | |||
|02/04/2020 | |||
|-} | |||
[[Category:Cold Metals]] | [[Category:Cold Metals]] | ||