Delta Tenoning Jig: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Mjones (talk | contribs)
Adding auth info
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|where=Wood Shop
|where=Wood Shop
|certification=yes
|certification=yes
|hostarea = Wood Shop
|hackable=no
|hackable=no
|value=$150
|value=$150
| image = Delta 34-184.jpg
| image = Delta 34-184.jpg
}}
}}
{{:Authorizations/Delta Tenoning Jig}}


== List of Currently Authorized Users ==
== List of Currently Authorized Users ==
Line 35: Line 36:
|Ralph Brendler
|Ralph Brendler
|1/27/18
|1/27/18
|-
|[[User:Bogdanb|Bogdan Bistriceanu]]
|Ralph Brendler
|6/2/19
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:32, 21 April 2025

Delta Tenoning Jig Area: Wood Shop https://ps1.mywikis.net/wiki/Delta_Tenoning_Jig


Delta Tenoning Jig
Owner/Loaner PS:One
Make/Model 34-184
Arrival Date 2015
Usability yes
Contact Matt Triano
Where Wood Shop
Authorization Needed yes
Hackable no
Estimated Value $150
Host Area Wood Shop
Authorization Course Info

Delta Tenoning Jig

Authorizer: Rotates, ask in Discord
Schedule Frequency: By appointment only
Discord Channel: #woodshop-general
Prerequisites: Woodshop Basic Authorization
Step 1: Request an authorization appointment through Discord
Step 2: Complete the in person auth
Required Materials: Required: safety goggles, no loose clothing. Optional: mask, ear protection
Tools covered:
Edit this auth
Copy and paste this into the tool's wiki page
after the Template:EquipmentPage template.
{{:Authorizations/Delta Tenoning Jig}}
Auth info last updated by Rubin110 on April 21, 2025.

List of Currently Authorized Users

Qualified Member Trained By Date
Ralph Brendler Eric Beauchamp
Jacob Snyder Ralph Brendler 9/17/17
Alex Tomala Ralph Brendler 1/27/18
Mike Jones Ralph Brendler 1/27/18
Bogdan Bistriceanu Ralph Brendler 6/2/19