Millermatic 252: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Makelemonade (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 29 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
For safety tips and a general operational overview, see the article on PS1's [[MIG welders]]. | For safety tips and a general operational overview, see the article on PS1's [[MIG welders]]. | ||
| Line 26: | Line 25: | ||
===Marketing Material=== | ===Marketing Material=== | ||
[https://www.millerwelds.com/equipment/welders/mig-gmaw/millermatic-252-mig-welder-m00218 Glossy] | [https://www.millerwelds.com/equipment/welders/mig-gmaw/millermatic-252-mig-welder-m00218 Glossy] | ||
== Troubleshooting == | |||
If the regular MIG function isn’t working right, for example if when you start an arc it works briefly, and then the wire stops feeding. Wire feeds continuously when not welding. Only stops shortly after an arc is initiated. | |||
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ueXQa4FNI2U you can perform a system reset] | |||
== List of Currently Authorized Users == | == List of Currently Authorized Users == | ||
| Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
|Daron Wooding | |Daron Wooding | ||
|Touly Phiachantharath | |Touly Phiachantharath | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nils Werner | | Nils Werner | ||
| Line 71: | Line 76: | ||
| Chris Iacullo | | Chris Iacullo | ||
| 1/11/18 | | 1/11/18 | ||
|-} | |- | ||
| Kari Danek | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 1/25/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Aaron Vander Bee | |||
| Daron Wooding | |||
| 3/17/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Molly Adamski | |||
| Daron Wooding | |||
| 3/17/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Brandon Kennedy | |||
| Daron Wooding | |||
| 3/17/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Jonathan Frink | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 4/19/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Wayne Hendryx | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 4/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Matt Maggio | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 5/10/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Jake Chaitkin | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 5/24/2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[user:Brendanf|Brendan Fortune]] | |||
|[[user:Tachoknight|Ron Olson]] | |||
| 12-May-2018 | |||
|- | |||
| Nick Prorok | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 6/07/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Willmott | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 6/21/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Zack Sasnow | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 7/26/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Alex Zhu | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 7/26/2018 | |||
|- | |||
| Mark Treiber | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 8/16/2018 | |||
|- | |||
| Bruce Levin | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 8/16/2018 | |||
|- | |||
| Aaron Hale | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 8/16/2018 | |||
|- | |||
|Will Spears | |||
|Chris Iacullo | |||
|9/12/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Pierce | |||
|Chris Iacullo | |||
|9/12/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Jacob Dawson | |||
| ?Daron | |||
|09/22/2018 | |||
|- | |||
| Jim Lund | |||
| Daron Wooding | |||
| 12/01/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Tatjana Paunesku (tpaune) | |||
| Daron Wooding | |||
| 12/01/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Schwartzenberg | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|3/17/19 | |||
|- | |||
| Lavande Chou | |||
| Daron Wooding | |||
| 10/19/19 | |||
|- | |||
| Paul Lukas | |||
| Daron Wooding | |||
| 10/19/19 | |||
|- | |||
| Justin Widen | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 12/11/2019 | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Samphoton|Sam Cooler]] | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 12/11/2019 | |||
|- | |||
| Dylan Ambrosini | |||
| Ron Olson | |||
| 6/27/2020 | |||
|- | |||
| Joel Broughton | |||
| Ron Olson | |||
| 6/6/2021 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Welder]] | [[Category:Welder]] | ||