Johnson Bandsaw maintenance: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Tucker (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tucker (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
**One of the fittings is clogged and not taking grease.  We should try a higher pressure gun or replace the fitting.
**One of the fittings is clogged and not taking grease.  We should try a higher pressure gun or replace the fitting.


jan 2018: re-seated needle valve & replaced oil return hose/fittings to stop leaks. Piston should maintain oil level better now.


== Johnson Bandsaw maintenance log table ==
== Johnson Bandsaw maintenance log table ==
Line 71: Line 72:
|Jan 11 2018
|Jan 11 2018
|tucker/Zlatan
|tucker/Zlatan
|-
|x
|x
|
|
|Feb, 8 2018
|tucker/Zlatan
|-
|x
|x
|x
|
|Feb, 8 2018
|tucker/Daniel
|-
|-
|
|