Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
m Categories |
||
| (117 intermediate revisions by 93 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Template:EquipmentPage | {{Template:EquipmentPage | ||
|owner= | |owner= | ||
|model=GCM12SD | |model=GCM12SD | ||
|serial=610003177 | |serial=610003177 | ||
|arrived= | |arrived= | ||
|doesitwork= | |doesitwork=no | ||
|contact=[[user: ericbeau|Eric Beauchamp]] | |contact=[[user: ericbeau|Eric Beauchamp]] | ||
|where= | |where= removed | ||
|certification=yes | |certification=yes | ||
|hackable=no | |hackable=no | ||
|value=$ | |value=$50.00 | ||
|image=BoschMiter.jpg | |image=BoschMiter.jpg | ||
|hostarea= | |hostarea= Removed Equipment | ||
}} | }} | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
Fixed. Oct 3 2018. informed from several members that the chop saw is currently unsafe to use. The guard stays up and the fences are not present. | |||
FIXED!! Please do not use this saw until it is fixed or replaced. | |||
replaced by MetaboHPT (formerly Hitachi) saw dec 20019 [[Miter_saw_compound_-_MetaboHPT]] | |||
== Safety == | == Safety == | ||
| Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
[[Category:Shop Equipment]] | [[Category:Shop Equipment]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:retired from woodshop]] | ||
== Authorized Proctors == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Triano | |||
|- | |||
|Jason Shanfield | |||
|- | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|- | |||
|Andy Larkin | |||
|- | |||
|Ken Burkhardt | |||
|- | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|- | |||
|Paul VanLake | |||
|- | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|} | |||
==Outside Links== | ==Outside Links== | ||
| Line 149: | Line 176: | ||
|Ralph Brandler | |Ralph Brandler | ||
|12/28/17 | |12/28/17 | ||
|-} | |- | ||
|Ben Farmer | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Aaron Vander Bee | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Joseph Crouch | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Bradford Smith | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Stephanie Pelzer | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Amanda Assaley | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Eppig | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Patrick Smith | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/11/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff Gershune | |||
|Paul VanLake | |||
|1/16/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Bryan Pennington | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/25/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Ice | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|2/08/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Francisco Becerril | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|2/08/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Brandon Kennedy | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|2/22/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Charles Barker | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/8/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Mach | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/8/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Bruce Mace | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/8/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Ricardo Staudt | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/8/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Paul Graham | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/22/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Gucciard | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/22/18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:waynr|Wayne Warren]] | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|3/22/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Adam Hall | |||
|Paul V | |||
|3/29/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Bill Schroeder | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|4/5/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Wilkin | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|4/19/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Alex Lanigan | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|4/19/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Jessica Jokhi | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|4/19/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Maggio | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|4/19/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Jonathan Frink | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|4/19/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Gary Newhouse | |||
|Eric Beauchamp | |||
|4/26/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Dave DesRoberts | |||
|Paul Van Lake | |||
|4/26/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Jennifer DesRoberts | |||
|Paul Van Lake | |||
|4/26/18 | |||
|- | |||
|John Burkholder | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|5/03/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Wayne Hendryx | |||
| Chris Iacullo | |||
| 4/19/18 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:brendanf|Brendan Fortune]] | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|5/17/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Fritz Sullivan | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 5/30/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Elizabeth Reuter | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 5/30/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Kirsten Landmark Masih | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 6/07/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Chris Niziolek | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 6/14/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Wallinga | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 6/14/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Bob Fritz | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 6/14/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Nate Myren | |||
| Ralph Berndler | |||
| 6/14/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Eli Schlossberg | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 6/14/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Tyler Works | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 6/14/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Willmott | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 6/21/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Bruce Levin | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 7/05/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Mike Yacobucci | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 7/12/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Joe Day | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 7/05/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Kathryn Connolly | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 7/19/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Sam Lewis | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 7/19/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Aaron Hale | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 7/26/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Adam Wilk | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 7/26/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Geoff Klein | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 9/13/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Earl Wood | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 9/13/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Jacob Dawson | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 9/13/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Ryan Treacy | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 9/20/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Farsheed Hamidi-Toosi | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 9/27/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Tim Bielawa | |||
| Paul V | |||
| 9/27/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Will Holland | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 10/4/18 | |||
|- | |||
| Gwenn-Ael Lynn | |||
| Ralph Brendler | |||
| 10/4/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Tatjana Paunesku (tpaune) | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/29/18 | |||
|- | |||
|Deanna Musurlian | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|01/24/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Pat Hillegass | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|1/24/19 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|Brian Barnt | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|02/07/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Matt Dinning | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|02/07/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Alex Biardo | |||
|Paul Van Lake | |||
|03/01/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Schwartzenberg | |||
|Paul Van Lake | |||
|03/01/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Charlie Kepner | |||
|Paul Van Lake | |||
|03/01/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Tony Green | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|02/07/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Sean Blum | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|04/04/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Maciej Warchalowski | |||
|Paul V | |||
|04/10/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Zach Graceffa | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|04/18/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Martin | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|05/02/19 | |||
|- | |||
|David Pfeffer | |||
|Paul V | |||
|05/24/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Jack Gibbons | |||
|Paul V | |||
|06/20/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Tim Whelan | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|06/27/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Luke Krudwig | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|07/12/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Paul Ocampo | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|07/11/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Soghigian | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|07/11/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Kostecki | |||
|Paul V | |||
|07/18/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Michael Baker | |||
|Paul V | |||
|07/18/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Sarah Lu | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|07/25/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Joseph Kardia | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|08/01/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Kevin Huemann | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|08/01/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Connar Rosebraugh | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|08/01/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Szymon Mirek | |||
|David Earl | |||
|08/18/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Hara Kumaran | |||
|David Earl | |||
|08/18/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Steven Rummelhoff | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|08/22/19 | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:NewFatMike|Mike Thompson]] | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|08/22/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Vuchetich | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|09/05/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Denise Allen | |||
|Paul V | |||
|08/29/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Miles Hosanna | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|09/19/2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Malindima Sampa | |||
|Paul V | |||
|10/11/2019 | |||
|- | |||
|Tony Vetter | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|10/06/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Drew Deitch | |||
|Paul V | |||
|10/31/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Derek Smith | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/14/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Austin Webster | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|12/10/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Debbie Walker | |||
|Michelle DeLeon | |||
|12/10/19 | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Zoghlin | |||
|Paul V | |||
|1/16/2020 | |||
|} | |||