Jet 30Ton Press maintenance: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Created page with "The machine should regularly be inspected for damage to the press surface. Deformed press surfaces increase the likelyhood of parts ejecting under pressure == maintenance log..." |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|x | |x | ||
|Nov 9 2017 | |Nov 9 2017 | ||
|Tucker | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|Jan 11 2018 | |||
|Tucker/Zlatan | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|Feb 8 2018 | |||
|Tucker | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|Apr 5 2018 | |||
|Tucker | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|May 31 2018 | |||
|Tucker | |Tucker | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EquipmentMaintenance]] | [[Category:EquipmentMaintenance]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:54, 31 May 2018
The machine should regularly be inspected for damage to the press surface. Deformed press surfaces increase the likelyhood of parts ejecting under pressure
maintenance log table
| inspect ram for damage | inspect plates for damage | inspect table for damage | inspect for leaks | date completed | person completing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| monthly | monthly | monthly | monthly | ||
| x | x | x | x | Nov 9 2017 | Tucker |
| x | x | x | x | Jan 11 2018 | Tucker/Zlatan |
| x | x | x | x | Feb 8 2018 | Tucker |
| x | x | x | x | Apr 5 2018 | Tucker |
| x | x | x | x | May 31 2018 | Tucker |