Johnson Bandsaw maintenance: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
**One of the fittings is clogged and not taking grease. We should try a higher pressure gun or replace the fitting. | **One of the fittings is clogged and not taking grease. We should try a higher pressure gun or replace the fitting. | ||
jan 2018: re-seated needle valve & replaced oil return hose/fittings to stop leaks. Piston should maintain oil level better now. | |||
== Johnson Bandsaw maintenance log table == | == Johnson Bandsaw maintenance log table == | ||
| Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
|x | |x | ||
|x | |x | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Nov 9 2017 | |Nov 9 2017 | ||
|tucker | |tucker | ||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jan 11 2018 | |||
|tucker/Zlatan | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Feb, 8 2018 | |||
|tucker/Zlatan | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
| | |||
|Feb, 8 2018 | |||
|tucker/Daniel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||