Ironworking Station maintenance: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Nov 9 2017 | |Nov 9 2017 | ||
|Tucker | |Tucker | ||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|Jan 11 2018 | |||
|Tucker/Zlatan | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|Feb 8 2018 | |||
|Tucker | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|Apr 5 2018 | |||
|Tucker/Daniel | |||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|x | |||
|May 31 2018 | |||
|Tucker/McTavish | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:54, 31 May 2018
Maintenance for the Ironworking station is simple. On a monthly basis the varioaus tools should be inspected for damage, with particular attention payed to the blades. The pivots of the mechanisms should also periodically be oiled/greased to provide smooth operation. Both these tasks should be performed on a monthly basis. Failure to perform these maintenance tasks will result in degraded operation and premature wear of the tools. To perform maintenance on these tools please contact the owner: Tucker Tomlinson
maintenance log table
| inspect for damage | lubricate if needed | date completed | person completing |
|---|---|---|---|
| monthly | monthly | ||
| x | x | Aug3 2017 | Tucker/Miriam |
| x | x | Sept7 2017 | Tucker/Miriam |
| x | x | Oct5 2017 | Tucker |
| x | x | Nov 9 2017 | Tucker |
| x | x | Jan 11 2018 | Tucker/Zlatan |
| x | x | Feb 8 2018 | Tucker |
| x | x | Apr 5 2018 | Tucker/Daniel |
| x | x | May 31 2018 | Tucker/McTavish |